Special Guests

Visa Art Weekend
October 10 and 11, 2015
Visa invites Visa Premium cardholders to visit the most interesting exhibitions of the 6th Moscow Biennale free of charge & without queues.

Moscow Biennale Art Foundation Prize
Moscow Biennale Art Foundation Prize was established in 2015 under Maison Ruinart patronage and aimed to support contemporary Russian artists and strengthening international exposure of russian visual art.

Andrey Bartenev. Say: I Love You!
Organizer: Moscow Museum of Modern Art
The general partner of the project: RuArts Foundation
The partner of the project: Capital Group
Curators: Olga Sviblova, Vasily Tsereteli
Venue: Moscow Museum of Contemporary Art
Address: Gogolevsky bulv., 10, 1-2 blds.
Dates: September 30 - November 8, 2015

Louise Bourgeois. Structures of Existence: The Cells
Organized by Haus der Kunst, Munich in collaboration with Garage Museum of Contemporary Art Curator: Kate Fowle
Venue: Garage Museum of Contemporary Art
Address: 9/32 Krymsky Val st.
Dates: September 25, 2015 – February 7, 2016

peter_weibel: technē_revolution
Organizer: Moscow Museum of Modern Art
The general partner of the project: OAO NOVATEK
Supported by AUSTRIAN CULTURAL FORUM MOSCOW
Curator: Joseph Backstein
Venue: Moscow Museum of Modern Art
Address: Ermolaevsky 17
Dates: September 11 – November 1, 2015

Jiri David. Prequel
Organizers: Moscow Museum of Modern Art, Czech Center Moscow
Venue: Moscow Museum of Modern Art
Address: Tverskoy Boulevard, 9
Dates: November 3 – December 6, 2015

Anish Kapoor. My Red Homeland
Curator: Maria Nasimova
Venue: The Jewish Museum and Tolerance Center
Dates: September 22, 2015 - January 17, 2016

Alexander Ponomarev. Windtruvian Man
Organizer: The Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts
With Mercury Company and Hevel LLC support
Curator: Alexandra Danilova
Venue: The Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts
Dates: October 1 – November 1, 2015

Michal Rovner. Dislocations
Organizers: Moscow Government, Moscow City Department Of Culture, Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow, Pace Gallery
Project partner: Julius Baer
Technical partner: Panasonic
With the support of Embassy of Israel in Russia
Curators: Olga Sviblova, Anna Zaitseva
Venue: Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow
Dates: September 18 - November 29, 2015

Andrey Filippov. Department of Eagles
Organizers: The Ekaterina Cultural Foundation, E.K.ArtBureau
Curator: Elena Kuprina-Lyakhovich
Venue: Ekaterina Cultural Foundation
Address: 21\5 Kuznetsky Most
Dates: March 8 – April 28, 2015

Special Projects

Alanica. The Experimental Method
Organizers: North Caucasus Branch NCCA
With the support of Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation, The Department of Culture of Moscow, Museum and exhibition association MANEGE, Museum and Exhibition Center ‘Worker and Kolkhoz Woman’ noncommercial Fund of support of culture Nonprofit fund of support of culture "Art Caucasus"
Curator: Gala Tebieva
Artists: Eshim Agaoglu, Umida Akhmedova, Tatyana Badanina, Bouillon Group, Sergey Bratkov, Maite Cajaraville, Alexander Dashevsky, Elmaz Deniz, Onno Dirker, Ivan Egelski, Aladdin Garunov, Aslan Gaysumov, Aikaterini Gegisian, Alisa Gokoeva, Evgeny Granilshchikov, Mikhail Gulin, Khaled Hafez, Dejan Kaludgerovic, Stas Kharin, Jamshet Kholikov, Anastasia Khoroshilova, Taus Makhacheva, Nazrin Mammadova, Marko Markovic, Maria Marshall, Vladimir Migachev, Alexandra Mitlyanskaya, Magdi Mostafa, Damir Muratov, Timur Musaev-Kagan, Vladimir Nasedkin, Ferhat Ozgur, M. Pistoletto & Love Difference, Anna Ryaboshenko, Oskar Santilyan, Savage, Sabina Shikhlinskaya, Homayoun Sirizi, Kazbek Tedeev, Alexander Ugai, Yuri Vasiliev, Anya Zholud
Venue: Museum and Exhibition Center ‘Worker and Kolkhoz Woman’
Address: Mira pr-t, 123b
Dates: September 25 – October 23, 2015

Immortality Forever
Organizer: Moscow Museum of Modern Art
Curator: Olga Sviblova
Artist: Evgeny Antufiev
Venue: Moscow Museum of Modern Art
Address: 25 Petrovka Street, building 1
Dates: September 15 – October 18, 2015

Brezhnev Era and Beyond. Works by Dissident Artists (1970 – 2010s). Life Inside-out
Organizer: ArtConcept Exhibitions&Art Management
Curator: Yang Zhenzhong (People Republic of China)
Artists: Vladislav Mamyshev-Monro, Timur Novikov, Vyacheslav Syssoev, Dmitry Plavinsky, Alexey Beliayev-Guintovt, Igor Meglitsky, Viktor Tikhomirov, Vladimir Mironenko, Leonid Rotar,Yang Zhenzhong 杨振中
Venue: All-Russia Museum of Decorative, Applied and Folk Art
Address: 3, Delegatskaya st.
Dates: September 29 – October 28, 2015

Future. Visual Arts in the Imaginary Future
Organizers: The Moscow Department of Culture, Moscow Museum and Exhibition 'Association Manege', Museum and Exhibition Center ‘Worker and Kolkhoz Woman’, The North Caucasus Branch of the National Centre for Contemporary Art (NCCA)
With the support of Ministry of culture of the Russian Federation, Nonprofit Foundation «Art Kavkaz»
Curators: Sasha Burkhanova, Rostan Tavasiev, Galina Tebieva
Research Program Coordinator: Jana Nikulenko
Artists: Abel, Shamil Akhmedov, Natalia Andrianova, Sofia Astashova, Ekaterina Balitskaya, Sibel Kavali Bastos, Karina Batsoyeva, Yanina Chernykh, Elena Dzhetere, Victoria Gagieva, Jerassa Gagloeva, Musay Gaivoronsky,
Ksenia Galkina, Georgy Gogichaty, Alexander Gorelikov – Maria Chistyakova, Lena Holkina, Ekaterina Isaeva, Anastasia Kachalova, Ana Kibisova, Diana Kalinova, Farida Kudayeva, Zaira Magomedova, Elena Minaeva, Stanislav Mishin, Daria Neretina, Gareth Owen Lloyd, Leila Pazuki, Khalimat Saidudinova, Mikhail Sedov, Anna Semykina, Maria Tolstova, Valentina Vasilyeva, Julia Vergasova, Maria Vlasova, Xwo Xwo, Amina Zubairaeva
Venue: Museum and Exhibition center 'Worker and Kolkhoz Woman'
Address: Mira Ave., 123b
Dates: 26 - 28 October 2015

Future Enamoured with the Past
Curator Olga Sviblova
Artist: Pavel Pepperstein
Organizer: Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow
Location: MAMM, Ostozhenka st., 16, Moscow
Dates: 18 September till 1 November 2015

In Search of Russian Eurasia
Organizers: Usolsky Museum History Architecture «House of Stroganovs»
Curator: Alla Nadezhdina
Artists: Daria Zhmyleva Anton Chumak Alexey Dyakov, Vsevolod Saplin, Alla Nadezhdina
Venue: Usolsky Museum History Architecture «House of Stroganovs»
Address: Usolie, Spasskaia, 36
Dates: September 28 – October 28, 2015

InSight. Scenes from Russian Art Life 1986-1992
Organizers: Ekaterina Cultural Foundation, E.K.ArtBureau, MANI Museum
Curators: Joseph Backstein, Alexandra Danilova, Elena Kuprina-Lyakhovich, Larisa Kashuk, Sergei Mironenko, Julia Ovchinnikova, Fedor Romer
Assitant Curators: Natalia Alexander, Maria Nazarova, Marina Rudenko, Anna Santalova, Anna Zhurba
Board of the Project: Yuri Albert, Maria Chuikova, Elena Elagina, Andrei Filippov, Maria Konstantinova, Georgy Litichevsky, Igor Makarevich, Boris Matrosov, Vladimir Mironenko, Andrei Monastyrsky, Nikolai Panitkov, Vitas Stasunas, Konstantin Zvezdocheto
Venue: Ekaterina Cultural Foundation
Address: 21\5 Kuznetsky Most str
Dates: September 16 – December 13, 2015

Video Art Residence
Under the Patronage of Swiss Embassy in Moscow
Organisators: GROUND Moscow, Artistaround.ch
Curators: Katya Bochavar, Marta Rukazenkova, Anna Fatyanova
Artist: Peter Aerschmann
Venue: GROUND “Hodynka”
Address: Irini Levchenko Street 2
Dates: September 24 – October 15, 2015

Seeing Sound
Organizer: National Centre for Contemporary Arts (NCCA, Moscow)
Co-organizers: Moscow City Galleries Network, Todays Art Festival (The Netherlands)
The partners of the project
Creative Industries Fund NL (The Netherlands)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Norway)
The Office for Contemporary Art: OCA (Norway)
Embassy of the Kingdom of Norway in Moscow
Danse- og teatersentrum - Performing Arts Hub (Norway)
French Institute/ Embassy of the French Republic in Moscow
Instituto Cervantes, Embassy of the Kingdom of Spain in Moscow
Embassy of the United States in the Russian Federation
Czech Center, Embassy of the Czech Republic in Moscow
The Swiss Arts Council Pro Helvetia in Russia
Curator: Vitaly Patsyukov
Venues: National Centre for Contemporary Arts (NCCA, Moscow), Moscow City Galleries Network – GROUND Khodynka, Kashirka gallery, Belyaevo Gallery, GROUND Peschanaya

Inside the Event
Organizer: Artwin Gallery
Curator: Vladislav Efimov
Artists: Kanis Polina, Korsi Alexey, Mandych Alexey
Venue: Artwin Gallery
Address: 26 bldg 1 Tverskoy boulevard
Dates: September 12, 2015 – February 7, 2016

The East. Deconstruction
Partner of the project: The State Museum of Oriental Art
Curator: Anna Zhurba
Artists: Ilmira Bolotyan, Katya Isaeva, Anastasia Kachalova, Olga Karyakina, Masha Poluektova, Alisa Taezhnaya
Venue: Pavilion Health (№ 13)
Address: VDNH, Prospect Mira 121
Dates: September 18 –October 25, 2015

Orient Express
Organizers: Center MARS, Moscow State Academy of Arts and Industry S.G. Stroganov
Curators: Kirill Gavrilin, Nadezhda Efimova, Nadezhda Nazarova
Coordinator: Ksenia Makshantseva
Artists: Jakub Nepraš, Konstantin Khudyakov, Yan Kalnberzin, Evgeniy Afonin
Venue: Center MARS
Address: Pushkarev per. 5
Dates: October 9 - December 6, 2015

Overcoat Gallery. Jubilee Exhibition
Organizers: Overcoat Gallery and Museum of Moscow
Curator: Alexander Petrelli
Artists: Sergey Bratkov, Dmitry Bulnygin, Valery Chtak, Vladimir Dubosarsky, Elena Elagina & Igor Makarevitch, Arkady Nasonov, Oleg Koulik, Sergey Shutov
Venue: Museum of Moscow
Address: Zoubovsky Boulevard 2
Dates: September 25, 2015 – October 18, 2016

Another Part of the New World. Collection CA2M Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo and the ARCO Foundation Collection
Organizers: Moscow museum of modern art, CA2M Centro de Arte dos de Mayo, with the support of the Embassy of Spain in Russian Federation
The general partner of the project: Samsung
Curators: Ferran Barenblit (CA2M), Elena Yaichnikova (MMOMA)
Artists: Ignasi Aballí, Eduardo Abaroa, Pillar Albarracín, Meriç Algün Ringborg, Halil Altindere
Francis Alÿs, Alexander Apóstol, Ibon Aranberri, Juan Araujo, Artur Barrio, Iñaki Bonillas, Fernando Bryce, Adriana Bustos, Los Carpinteros, Mariana Castillo Deball, Eugenio Dittborn, Carlos Garaicoa, Thomas Hirschhorn, Joachim Koester, Guillermo Kuitca, Gabriel Kuri, Tonico Lemos Auad, Rogelio López Cuenca, Christina Lucas, Teresa Margolles, Ana Mendieta, Aernout Mik, Oscar Muñoz, Antoni Muntadas, Rivane Neuenschwander, El Perro, Adrian Piper, Wilfredo Prieto, Raqs Media Collective, Fernando Sánchez Castillo, Allan Sekula, Santiago Sierra, Melanie Smith, Tunga, Héctor Zamora
Venue: Moscow Museum of Modern Art
Address: Petrovka 25
Dates: September 22 – November 29, 2015

The Tomorrow That Never Was
Organizer: Midsummer Night’s Dream
Curators: Polina Zakharova, Claudia Paetzold
Artists: Margo Trushina, Sila Sveta
Venue: VDNKH ‘The Golden Spike’ fountain
Dates: October 1, 2015, 7 – 11 pm

Signs of the Time, or In Search of Identity
Curators: Yulia Manusevich, Irina Solntseva
Artists: Evgeny Gor, Viktor Lukin, Aleksander Sitnikov, Igor Shelkovsky, Vladimir Kozin, Kirill Aleksandrov, Petr Beliy, Alexander Shishkin-Hokusai, artists from Parazit group (Alexander Morozov, Gerasim Kuznetsov, Sofia Kohanskaya)
Venue: KultProekt Gallery
Address: 2 Obydensky Pereulok, 12 A
Dates: October 6 – November 1, 2015
And It Doesn’t Matter if the Phone Rings: the HISK Show-2015
Organizers: CCI FABRIKA, E.K.ArtBureau
Curator: Oleg Matrokhin
Co-curator: Elena Kuprina-Lyakhovich
Artists: Joke Raes (Belgium), Luokia Alavanou (Greece), Ella Littwitz (Israel), Lydia Debee (Belgium), Tramaine de Senna (USA), Klaas Vanhee (Belgium), Lien Hüwels (Belgium), Laure Cottin Stefanelli (France), Diana Tamane (Latvia), Emmanuel Van der Auwera (Belgium), Johanna Kristbjorg Sigurdardottir (Iceland), Benjamin Verhoeven (Belgium), Raffaella Crispino (Italy), Minja Gua (South Korea), Leyla Aydosslu (Belgium), Oleg Matrokhin (Russia), Egon Van Herrevweghe (Belgium), Wieske Wester (Netherlands)
Venue: Center for Creative Industries FABRIKA (CCI FABRIKA)
Address: Perevedenovsky per., 18
Dates: September 26 – October 29, 2015

Intervention
Curator: Alena Ivanova-Johanson
Artists: Tatiana Badanina, Mila Dolman, Konstantin Zvezdochetov, Alena Ivanova-Johanson, Katerina Kovaleva, Irina Korina, Vladimir Nasedkin, Kirill Rubtsov, Daria Surovtseva, Oleg and Olga Tatarintsev
Venue: All-Russian decorative art museum
Address: Delegatskaya str. 3
Dates: September 26 - October 25, 2015

Customer Experience
Organizers: Sasha Burkhanova, NCCA
Curator: Sasha Burkhanova
Artists: Alexandra Anikina, Sofia Gavrilova, Irineu Destourelles, Marc Larré, Sabina Tupan
Venue: NCCA
Address: 13, build. 2., Zoologicheskaya st.
Dates: September 25 – October 24, 2015

Repeat Film Cinema
Organizer: Triumph Gallery
With support of Moscow City Department Of Culture
Curatorial team: Alexandra Paperno, Natalia Nusinova, Ekaterina Inozemtseva
Exhibition design: Natalia Vitisina
Artists: Natalia Vitsina, Dmitry Gutov, Taisia Korotkova, Alexandra Paperno, Svetlana Shuvayeva, Evgeny Yufit
Venue: Circular Kinopanorama Pavilion, VDNH (Exhibition of Achievements of the National Economy)
Dates: September 23 – November 1, 2015

Wings of Eurasia
Organizers: Organizers: All-Russian Decorative Art Museum, Moscow State Academy of Arts and Industry S.G. Stroganov
Curator: Kirill Gavrilin
Artists: Vladimir Glynin, Egor Koshelev, Irina Lobacheva, Anastasia Pavlovskaya, Boris Orlov, Konstantin Khudyakov and Natalya Rostova, Olga Tatarintseva and Oleg Tatarintsev, Sergey Shekhovtsov
Coordinators: Andrey Stroganov, Violetta Simankova, Polina Tsvetkova
Venue: All-Russian Decorative Art Museum
Address: Delegatskaya str. 3
Dates: November 23, 2015 - January 17, 2017

Metageography. Space — Image — Action
Organizer: State Tretyakov Gallery
Curators: Nikolay Smirnov, Kirill Svetlyakov
Scientific Advisor: Dmitry Zamyatin
Design: Alexey Podkidyshev
Artists: Nadezhda Anfalova, Yegor Astapchenko, Andrey Baldin, Vitaly Bezpalov, Yevgenia Buravlyova, Ivan Chuykov, Collective Actions Group, Irina Filatova, Dmitry Filippov, Sofia Gavrilina, Francisco Infante, Valery Klamm, Ikuru Kuwajima, Yekaterina Lazareva, Leonid Larionov, Viktoria Malkova and Polina Moskvina, Vladimir Mironenko, Arkady Nassonov, Nikolay Onischenko, Ilya Orlov, Pavel Otdelnov, Yegor Plotnikov, Kristina Romanova, Boris Rodoman, Anastassia Ryabova, Kirill Savchenkov, Maksim Sher, Nikolay Smirnov, Yevgeny Strelkov, Andrey Suzdalev, Yekaterina Vasilieva and Ganna Zubkova, Dmitry Venkov, Dmitry Zamyatin, Olga Zovskaya, Up! art group, Habidatum+Mathrioshka
Venue: The State Tretyakov Gallery on Krimsky Val
Dates: September 25, 2015 - February 7, 2016

Nadezhda / Hope. Russian Industrial Cities Artistically Explored
Organizers: Austrian Culture Forum Moscow in cooperation with Kunsthalle Wien, Trekhgornaya Manufaktura, Goethe Institute Moscow, Royal Dutch Embassy Moscow, Royal Danish Embassy Moscow
With support of Austrian Federal Chancellery, Culture Administrations of Udmurtia, Ishevsk and Magnitogorsk, Raiffeisenbank, VW Group Russia, Russian Machines, Basic Element, UGMK, Aksenov Family Foundation, Austria Advantage, Austrian Honorary Consulate Ekaterinburg, HRSolutions, Austrian, Uber, OMK, Norisk Nickel, Fond "Russian province. Back to origin", NCCA Ekaterinburg, NCCA Nishni Novgorod
Curators: Nicolaus Schafhausen (International Artists), Simon Mraz (Russian Artists)
Co-curators: Marie Egger, Alisa Prudnikova, Anastasia Shavlokhova, Astrid Wege
Artists: Iwan Baan (NL), Fabian Bechtle (D), Cäcilia Brown (A), Elena Chernychova (RUS), Leon Eisermann (D), Lukas Feigelfeld (A), Andreas Fogorasi (A), La Toya Ruby Frazier (US), Tue Greenfort (DK), Leon Kahane (D), Dimitry Kawarga (RUS), Anfim Khanikov (RUS), Ira Korina (RUS), Susanne Kriemann (D), Sonia Leimer (A), MishMash (RUS), Igor Mukhin (RUS), Yuri Palmin (RUS), Hanna Putz (A), Sergey Saposhnikov (RUS), Nikita Shokov (RUS), David Ter-Organian (RUS), Vera Undritsova (RUS), Where the Dogs Run (RUS)
Venue: Trekhgornaya Manufaktura
Address: Rochdelskaya Str. 15 building 24, third courtyard.
Dates: September 23 –October 31, 2015

Insideout
Organizers: No Land’s Men Foundation, Xmas95
Curator: Katia Krupennikova
Artists: Olga Ganzha (NL), Masha Ru (NL)
Venue: 8 locations: private apartments of Moscow citizens, and other hidden and forbidden places, which are mostly unreachable for the guests of the city (exact addresses are secret)
Dates: 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29,30 September. Meeting point: at 3pm, entrance into the pavillion #1, VDNH

Some Points Remain Obscure…
Organizers: CCI FABRIKA, E.K.ArtBureau
Curator: Elena Kuprina-Lyakhovich
Artists: Ludmila Gorlova, «Novye Normalnye»/ «New Normals» Group (Konstantin Zvezdochotov, Alena Ivanova-Johanson, Alexandr Petrelli), «Prototype» Group (Slava Zozh, Palladiy Ivanov, Alexander Somov, Dmitriy Tott, True Err), Andrey Filippov
Venue: Center for Creative Industries FABRIKA (CCI FABRIKA)
Address: Perevedenovsky per., 18
Dates: September 25 – October 29, 2015

No Time
Organizer: The Foundation of Vladimir Smirnov and Konstantine Sorokin
Co-organizer: WINZAVOD Foundation for Contemporary Art
General sponsor: The General partner is Swiss Manufacture Roger Dubuis
Curator: Vladimir Logutov
Artists: Alexander Belov, Dmitry Bulnygin, Kirill Garshin, Ilya Grishaev, Alexander Dashevskiy, Irina Korina, Vadim Leukhin, Kirill Makarov, Roman Minaev, Alexander Morozov, Nikolay Onishcenko, Pavel Otdelnov, Alexander Pichushkin, Alexander Povzner, Vladimir Potapov, Sergey Prokofiev, Marina Rudenko, Andrey Syaylev, Valentin Tkach, Valery Chtak, Dima Filippov, Sveta Shuvaeva, Igor Shuklin, Victoriya Shumskaya, Leonid Tskhe, Vlad Yurashko
Venue: WINZAVOD CCA (White hall)
Address: 4TH Syromyatnicheskiy lane, 1, bld.6.
Dates: September 24 - Novembre 8, 2015

Petroleum Squared
Curator: Michael Roshnyak
Co-curators: Zinaida Kostyaeva, Maria Katkova, Irina Zaika, Marina Grigorieva, Zhanna Shumilova
Artists: Annouchka Brochet, Sergey Bugaev-Africa, Liza Irshai, Maria Katkova, Oleg Koshelets, Gustav Klutsis, Damian Kuleshov, Yaroslav Martynov, Vitaly Melnichuk, Vladimir Nasedkin, Vladimir Nemukhin, Alexander Pankin, Dmitry Pankin, Mikhail Pogarsky, Svyatoslav Ponomarev, Michael Roshnyak, Vitas Staiunas, Igor Sever, Leonid Sokhransky, Alla Urban, Ales Faley, Sergey Tchernov, Alexander Shumov, , Edward Steinberg, art-group Belka|Strelka, art-group MALE WITCH, PURBA T.I.M.E. , group Notchnoi Prospekt
Part I
Venue: All-Russian Union of Architects
Address: Granatny lane., 12
Part II Venue: ZILART
Address: Avtozavodskaya street, 23
Dates: October 2 - 15, 2015

The New Art Codes. Media Art from Rodchenko Art School
Organizer: Electromuseum (The Union of Moscow Exhibition Halls)
Curators: Alexei Shulgin and Aristarkh Chernyshev
Artists: Tasha Abramova, Anastasia Alekhina, Anastasia Bezrukova, Helena Veomy, Nadezhda Grishina, Andrey Guryanov, Sveta Isaeva, Vasily Klenov, Vadim Kolosov, Anastasia Kuzmina, Mikhail Maximov, Ivan Petrokovich, Misak Samokatjan, Grigoriy Selskiy, Albert Soldatov, Anna Tolkacheva, Valentin Fetisov, Nikita Shokhov.
Venue: Electromuseum
Address: Moscow, Rostokinskaya, 1
Dates: September 10 – October 18, 2015

One-man Picket
Organizer: GRAUND Khodynka
Curator: Sergey Katran
Artists: German Vinogradov, Irina Korina, Masha Sumnina (MishMash artgroup), MishaLeikin (MishMash artgroup), Liza Morozova, Sergey Katran, Olga Kroitor, Andrey Kuzkin, Sergey Pakhomov (Pakhom), Vladimir Potapov, Alexander Lyashenko (Petlura), Yan Kalnberzin (Media art group «TJ»), AlekPetuk(Media art group «TJ»), Roman Mokrov, Oleg Eliseev (EliKuka art group), Eugeny Kukoverov (EliKuka art group), Eldar Ganeev ( ZIP art group), Eugeny Rimkevich ( ZIP art group), Vasily Subbotin ( ZIP art group), Stepan Subbotin( ZIP art group), Sonia Filippova (Barbarian art group), Varvara Filippova (Barbarian art group), Vladimir Smyshlenkov (CNII PIPS), Leha Garicovich, Vladimir Mogilevsky, Marina Ragozina, Andrew Mitenev, Vika Begalsky
Venue: GRAUND Khodynka
Address: Irina Levchenko st 2
The Action: October 12, 2015
Opening: December 16, 2015
Dates: December 17 – January 15, 2016

Suspense
Organizers: Ekaterina Cultural Foundation, E.K.ArtBureau
Curator: Elena Kuprina-Lyakhovich
Artists: Viktoria Malkova, Polina Moskvina
Venue: Ekaterina Cultural Foundation
Address: 21\5 Kuznetsky Most
Dates: September 17 – November 1, 2015

Panopticon
Organizers: Maxim Egorov, Elena Komarenko
Curators: Elena Komarenko, Alena Shapovalova
Artists: Aljosha Aljosha (Germany), Igor Baskin (St.Petersburg), Dmitry Zhukov (St. Petersburg), Dmitry Kawarga(Moscow), Sergei Katran (Moscow), Denis Patrakeev (St. Petersburg), Vladimir Potapov (Moscow), Marina Ragozina (Moscow), Catherine Sisfontes (Sweden), Aljona Shapovalova (Vladikavkaz)
Venue: Bauman Moscow State Technical University Palace of Culture
Address: Rubzovskaya Naberezhnaya 2/18
Dates: September 27 – October 25, 2015

Dystopia Park
Organizers: No Land’s Men Foundation, Xmas95
Artists: The Agency of Singular Investigations (Anna Titova, Stanislav Shuripa)
Venue: CCI Fabrika
Address: Perevedenovsky per. 18c4
Dates: September 26 – October 29, 2015

Peripheral Visions
Organizer: GRAD. Platfrom for cultural initiatives
Curator: Elena Sudakova
Coordinators: Molly Flynn, Ellie Pavey
Artist: Olga Chernysheva
Venue: GRAD
Address: 3-4a Little Portland Street, W1W 7JB, London, UK
Dates: October 3 – November 20, 2015

Victory over the Sun
Organizers: BREUS Foundation, Frolov Gallery
Supported by AVC Charity Foundation
The St. Regis Moscow Nikolskaya
Performance: Stas Namin Theatre
In cooperation with: State Russian Museum, St.Petersburg
Music: Mikhail Matyushin, interpreted byAlexander Slizunov
Prologue: Velimir Khlebnikov
Lyrics: Alexey Kruchenykh
Directed by Stas Namin, Andrey Rossinskiy
Scenography & Videoinstallation: Grigory Brodskyafter the sketches byKazimir Malevich
Costumes after the sketches byKazimir Malevich
Choreographer: Ekaterina Goryacheva
Venue: Udarnik
Address:
Dates: September 26, 2015 at 8 pm
(please register in advance)

Postscript after RIP. Video Archive of Exhibitions by Moscow Artists (1989–2014)
Quest of Power
Organizer: Garage Museum of Contemporary Art
Artist: Vadim Zakharov
Curator: Vadim Zakharov
Project Supervisor: Sasha Obukhova
Venue: Garage Museum of Contemporary Art
Address: 9/32 Krymsky Val st.
Dates: August 24 – October 25, 2015

Quest of Power
Curator Tania Antoshina
Artists: Andrey Prigov, Russia – UK, Beatrix Reinhardt, USA, Damir Muratov, Russia, Maria Arendt, Russia, Maaike Leon, Belgium, Olga Jurgenson, UK, Svetlana Ilicheva, Russia, Tatiana Musi, Meхico, Tania Antoshina, Russia, Vera Sazhina, Russia, Organizer Tania Antoshina
Venue: A3 Gallery
Dates: October 2 – 11, 2015

A Journey from St. Petersburg to Moscow
Organizers: State Literary Museum, VP Studio
Curators: Vera Pogodina, Natalia Rebrova
Coordinator: Natalia Grabar
Artists: Irina Korina, Olga Tobreluts
Venue: State Literary Museum
Address:
Dates: September 26 - october 15, 2015

Reverse Point Asia
Curators: Kolesnikov/Denisov, Victor Loukin, Andrey Martynov, Hu Geli, Kim Young-ho
Coordinator: Tatyana Mylnikova
Artists: Zhang Xiaotao (China), Kolesnikov/Denisov (Russia), Xie Fan (China), Loukin Viktor (Russia), Ma Yansong (China), Mioon (Korea), Mitlyanskaya Alexandra (Russia), Naoki Fukushima (Japan), Semenov Evgeny (Russia), Su Xinping (China), CHEN Wenling (China), Jo Injeung (Korea), Chun Kyungwoo (Korea), Ha Taebum (Korea), Khudiakov Konstantin (Russia)
Organizers: Russian Federation of Artists, State Museum-Reserve “Tsaritsyno”, China Arts Entertainment Group, China-Russian Culture Exchange Co., Ltd, Art Council Korea
Supported by: Russian Academy of Arts, Moscow State Academy of Design and Applied Arts named after S.G.Stroganov
Venue: State Museum-Reserve “Tsaritsyno”
Opening: October 15, 2015 at 4 pm
Dates: October 16, 2015 - January 31, 2016

Rembrandt. A Different Perspective
Organizers: Gallery «Triumph», The Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts
Curators: Polina Moghilina, Natalia Markova, Yana Smurova
Artist: Dmitry Gutov
Venue: The Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts
Dates: September 8 - October 11, 2015
Our Land/Alien Territory
Organizer: Department of Research Arts, Triumph Gallery
Curator: Yulia Aksenova
Coordinators: Kristina Romanova, Sofya Simakova
Artists: Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Maja Bajevic, Alexander Barkovskiy, Sergey Bratkov, Anca Benera and Arnold Estefan, Tiffany Chung, Shezod Dawood, Danica Dakic, Sophie Ernst, Sofya Gavrilova, Aslan Gaysumov, Shilpa Gupta, Julia Kazas, Albert Heta, Elizabeth Hoak-Doering, Sitara Ibragimova, Amar Kanwar, David-Peres Karmadavis, Taus Makhacheva, Anja Medved, Mehreen Murtaza, Yerbossyn Meldibekov, Igor Mukhin, Nira Pereg, Dan Piterman, Tenzing Rigdol, Kristina Romanova, Stefan Rusu, Motoyuki Shitamichi, Shahzia Sikander, Urban Fauna Lab
Venue: Manezh Exhibition Hall (TBC)
Dates: September 16 - October 4, 2016

Death in Venice
Organizer: Frida Project Foundation
Curator: Mikhail Slobodinsky
Coordinator: Tatiana von Wardenburg
Artists: Lev Melikhov
Venue: Cinema “Moscow”
Address: Okhotny Ryad, 2
Dates: September 24 - November 1, 2015

Station Master
Organizers: Stella Art Foundation
Artists: Artistic co-op Cupid
Venue: Stella Art Foundation
Address: Skaryatinsky Pereulok 7
Dates: September 30 – November 30, 2015

Strange Things
Organizer: Slovak Institut (Moscow)
Curator: Dr. Vladimir Beskid
Coordinator: Alla Nadezhdina
Artists: Erik Binder, Cyril Blažo, Marek Kvetan, Martin Kochan
Venue: Belyaevo Gallery
Dates: September 23 – October 18, 2015

Volume 1. The Sky
Organizers: Zverev Center of Contemporary Arts, Dodo Book Stores
Curators: Anna Russova, Gerasim Kuznetsov
Artists: Tatiana Antoshina, Maria Arendt, Vladimir Fedorov, Dmitri Goryachkin, Gerasim Kuznetsov, Arkadiy Nasonov, Anna Russova
Venue: Zverev center of contemporary arts (Novoryazanskaya Str, 29), Dodo book stores (Myasnitskaya Str, 7, build 2)
Dates: September 26 – October 9, 2015

Transcription of Noise. An Experimental Project by Artists with Different Visual and Acoustic Sensitivity
Organizer: The State Darwin museum
Curator: Elena Demi-dova
Coordinator: Yana Shklyarskaya
Artists: Andrey Andrianov, Elena Demi-dova, Oleg Zinoviev, Alexey Ershov, Irina Ivannikova, Katya Isaeva, Max Kalmykov, Oxana Kardach, Sergey Katran, Evgeniy Kuzin, Natalia Krutilina, Oleg Makarov, Machine Libertine (Taras Mashtalir, Natalia Fedorova), Liza Morozova, Maxim Proshkin, Alexander Silianov, Polina Sineva, Sergey Sinodov, Anna Tolkacheva, Andrey Cherkasov, Maria Yastrebova
Venue: The State Darwin museum
Dates: October 4 – November 8, 2015

Trans-Siberian Migrating Residency: Anthropological Research
Organizers: State Darwin Museum, r a k e t a, Maria Kotlyachkova
Curators: Maria Kotlyachkova & Raketa
Participants:
Allyn Hughes, artist, New Haven
Cornelius Stiefenhofer, curator, Munich/Arkhangelsk/Tromsö
Ilya Grishaev, artist, Saint Petersburg
Irina Peshnova, Arkhangelsk
Jens Comén, musician, composer, Östersund
Oleg Samoilov, artist, Arkhangelsk
Maria Kotlyachkova, curator, Stockholm/Moscow
Nadya Gorokhova, sound artist, Saint Petersburg
Sam Perry, curator, artist, Cardiff
Sindri Runudde, dancer, acrobat, choreographer, Stockholm
Stig Nilsson, carpenter & restorer, Kälom
Viktor Fedoseev, researcher, Arkhangelsk
Yulia Medvedeva, Artist Union, Arkhangelsk
& friends
/ r a k e t a / RAKETA _ PRESS
Camilla Schlyter Gezelius, architect
Cecilia Enberg, artist
Jann Lipka, photographer
Johanna Bratel, landscape architect
Magda Lipka Falck, graphic designer
Susanne Skog, sound artist, Stockholm
Timo Menke, artist
Veronica Wiman, curator, professor at Tromsö Art Academy
Åsa Lipka Falck, artist
Venue: The rooftop of The State Darwin Museum
Address: ul. Vavilova, 57
Opening: October 3, 2015 at 5 pm
Dates: October 4 – November 8, 2015

Trends
Organizers: Vladimir Smirnov and Konstantin Sorokin Foundation, Gogol House - Memorial Museum and Research Library
Curators: Antonina Baever, Roman Minaev
Artists: Wim Delvoye, Сhristian Jankowski, Anna Jermolaewa, San Keller, Jonathan Meese, Deimantas Narkevicius, Roee Rosen, Boryana Rossa, Erwin Wurm and others
Venue: NEW WING of Gogol House
Dates: October 30 – November 29, 2015

Urals Transcendental
Curators: Anna Azarnova, Andrey Prigov, Maria Arendt
Artists: Tatiana Antoshina, Maria Arendt, Natasha Arendt, Eiko Bogdanov-Lapsui, Olya Bozhko, Annushka Brochet, Alexej Chernyi, Daria Chistyakova -- заменить на D'ARIA, Alexey Diakov, Naoki Fuku, Dmitry Kavarga, Iliya Kitup, George Litichevsky, Damir Muratov, Arkadiy Nasonov, Daniel Howard Newton, Margarita Novikova, Akihito Okunaka, Andrey Prigov, Maima Pushkareva, Vasiliy Slonov, Natalia Struchkova, Alexey Tregubov, Wu Zhi.
Organizers: Azarnova Gallery&Projects, Prigov Foundation.
Place: ARTPLAY Design Center, Maly Hall
Address: 10, Nizhniaya Syromyatnicheskaya str.,
Dates: September 25 – October 7, 2015

A Fraction of Infinity
Organizers: Moscow Museum of Modern Art, “TERRITORIЯ” Festival and Institut Francais de Russie
Artist: Laurent Pernot
Choreographer: Anna Abalikhina
Venue: Moscow Museum of Modern Art
Address: Tverskoy Boulevard 9
Dates: September 29 – October 25, 2015

Artist in a Pen. 3rd Group Exhibition of Russian Performance Art
Organizer: Solyanka State Gallery
Curator: Fyodor Pavlov-Andreevich
Artists: Manuel Vason, Russian performance artists
Venue: Solyanka State Gallery
Address: Solyanka street 1/2, bld.2, access from Zabelina street
Dates: September 21 - November 1, 2015

The Centre of a Point is to One Side
Organizers: Ekaterinburg Gallery of Modern Art, CCI Fabrika
Curator: Shipitsina Elena
Artists: Valery Kazas, Ekaterina Sisfontes, Laurent Reynes, Lucien Armand Marco den Arend, Tanya Preminger
Venue: CCI Fabrika
Address: 18, Perevedenovsky side-street
Dates: September 26 – October 29, 2015

What is Art?
Organizer: E.K.ArtBureau
Curators: Elena Kuprina-Lyakhovich
Artists: Paruyr Davtyan
Venues:
«The Exhibition of achievements of national economy» (JSC “VDNH”)
The Ekaterina Cultural Foundation
The National Centre for Contemporary Arts (NCCA)
ММОМА
ALL-RUSSIAN DECORATIVE ART MUSEUM
The State Darwin Museum
Center for Creative Industries FABRIKA
Bogorodskoe Gallery
Dates: Accordingly to the date of a Special Program of 6 Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art

Something’s Brewing
Organizers: Brewhouse art-center, Communicator LTD
Curator: Yuri Yurkin
Artists: Dolgov Ilya, Korina Irina, Where Dogs Run, Marin Vladimir, Pirogova Sasha, Samolet Igor, Fedotov-Fedorov Ilya, Recycle, Alexandr Shishkin-Hokusai, Stain, Vtol, Zukclub
Venue: Moscow Brewing Company
Address: Moscow oblast, Mytischi city, Volkovskoe highway 12
Dates: October 9 - November 8, 2015

Me, You, We, They/ Let's Get Together!
Curator: Martin Schibli
Co-curator: Evgeniya Veselova
Artists: Kalle Brolin, Johanna Karlin, Jörgen P. Platser, Diana Rönnberg, Ninia Swerdrup, Daniel Segerberg, Swetlana Heger, Merzedes Sturm-Lie, Alba S. Enström
Venue: GROUND Peschanaja
Address: Novopeschanaya str., 23, buil 7, Sokol metro station
Dates: August 19 –October 16, 2015

Bona Vivo
Organizer: All-Russia Museum of Decorative, Applied and Folk Art
Curators: Leonid Larionov, Oleg Frolov
Coordinator: Andrey Stroganov
Artists: Leonid Larionov, Lazar Lyutakov, Natalia Timofeeva, Karine Fauchard, Dmitry Filippov, Oleg Frolov, and other artists
Venue: All-Russia Museum of Decorative, Applied and Folk Art
Address: 3, Delegatskaya st.
Dates: September 29 – November 1, 2015

Сollection BIOMUS / Museum Fantasies
Supported by: The Embassy of Sweden in Moscow
Curators: Ulrika Christell, Olga Zubareva
Artists: Carin Carlsson, Ulrika Christell, Tomas Lidén, Susanne Neuman, Malin Schønbeck, Gunilla Widholm, Elisabeth Ödmann, Jöran Österman
Venue: The State Biology Museum named after K.A. Timiryazev
Address: Malaya Gruzinskaya st., 15
Opening: September 19, 2015 at 3 pm
Dates of the Exhibition: September 20 – October 7, 2015
Program: September 19 – November 19, 2015

Faking It
Organizers: Solyanka State Gallery, Embassy of Finland
Curator: Maaria Niemi
Artist: Marcus Lerviks
Venue: Solyanka State Gallery
Address: Solyanka street 1/2, bld.2, access from Zabelina street
Dates: September 29 - November 1, 2015

Inverso Mundus
Organizers: МАММ
Curator: Olga Sviblova
Artists: AES+F
Venue: МАММ
Address: Ostozhenka St. 16, Moscow
Dates: September 9 - October 25, 2015

Pontifex Maximus
Organizer: Fondazione Centro Arti Visive
Curator: Alessandro Romanini
Artist: Alexey Morosov
Venue: Karelia pavilion, VDNH
Dates: September 24 –October 23, 2015

Urbi et Orbi
(To the City and the World …)
Organizer: The Museum Center of RGGU (Irina Bakanova, Director)
Co-organizer: Cyland MediaArtLab (Varvara Egorova, Director)
Curators: Russia: Annushka Brochet, Alexandra Dementieva, Nataliya Kamenetskaya, Anna Frants
Republic of Korea: Noh, Jung Suk; An, Kyeongmi.
Artists: Russia: Semeon Agroskin, Maria Arendt, Lyudmila Belova, Annushka Brochet, Alexey Grachev, Ivan Govorkov, Elena Gubanova, Alexandra Dementieva, Victoria Ilyushkina, Nataliya Kamenetskaya, Irina Nakhova, Maria Ovchinnikova, Vera Sazhina, Ekaterina Sysoeva, Anna Frants, Olga Fridlyand, Nataliya Tsitsiashvili, Ustina Yakovleva, RD-Systers (Olesya Alekseeva, Umit Bek, Irina Naraeva)
Republic of Korea: Kyeongmi An, Juyeon Kim, Lee Nam Lee, Siyon Jin, Jung Suk Noh, Inja Cho, Soonea Jung, Ikmo Kim, Myung Kyu Na.
Additional participants: Russia: The Russian Academy of Arts (Zurab Tsereteli, President)
Republic of Korea: International Women’s Art Exchange Association (President Jung, Soonea)
Epoque (Executive director Kim, Ikmo)
Venue: The Museum Center of RGGU
Dates: September 18 –October 18, 2015

Young Slovak Artist in Moscow 2015
Organizers: Slovak Institut (Moscow, Russia) and Non-profit institution Young art show (Trebatice, Slovakia)
Curator: Martin Ševčovič
Artists: Anna Švitková, Barbora Paulovičová, Daniela Chrienová, Erika Miklošová, Gabriela Doľácka, Lucia Fabová, Martin Ševčovič, Patrik Ševčík, Peter Cvik, Peter Čintalan, Robert Makar, Silvia Čechová, Zdenka Mertanová
Venue: Slovak Institut (Moscow)
Address: 27, 2 Brestskaja
Dates: September 25 - October 17, 2015

Parallel Program

Avantgraphics
Artist: Maxim Santalov
Curator: Marina Rudenko
Organizer: «Bogorodskoe» Gallery Integration of «Exhibit room of Moscow»
Venue: Bogorodskoe Gallery Integration of «Exhibit room of Moscow»
Address: Otkrytoe Highway, 5 building 6
Opening: The 17th December, 2015, 19:00
Dates: December 17, 2015 – January 31, 2016

Benthos
Artist: Yevgeny Mironov
Curators: Julia Annenkova, Eva Vishnevskaya
Organizer: Agency. Art Ru
Venue: Agency. Art Ru
Address: Ozerkovskaya emb. 26
Opening: October 1, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: October 2 – November 1, 2015

VMSRTM
Artist: Igor Boury
Curator: Maria Troshina
Organizer: VKHUTEMAS Gallery
Venue: VKHUTEMAS Gallery
Address: Rozhdestvenka, 11
Opening: October 15, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: October 16 – November 15, 2015

Forward to 20th: An Artist and Industry
Artists: Eugenia Biktimirova, Tatyana Koryagina, Victoria Tsegoeva
Curator: Kirill Gavrilin
Organizers: Moscow State Academy of Arts and Industry S.G. Stroganov, Solstudio company, (Solstudio Textile Design)
Venue: Art-space Radical Chic
Address: Bol.Kozikhinsky per., 19/6
Opening: October 1st, 2015, 19:00
Dates: October 2 - 5, 2015

Horizontal
Curators: Anton Nikolaev, Oleg Yushkov, Anna Tretyakova, Mikhail Plokhotsky
Venue: Moscow region, Orekho-Zuyevsky area, Mitrokhinskaya Street, 8, International creative estate "Guslitsa"
Opening: September 26, 2015
Dates: September 25 – November 1, 2015

Facets – The Space of Meanings, Transmutations
Curator: Dmitry Bodyanskiy
Organizer: Dmitry Bodyanskiy
Artists: Dmitry Bodyanskiy, Ruben Apresyan
Venue: Crystal Factory
Address: Moscow, 4 Samokatnaya St. bldg 3
Opening: September 24 at 19:00
Dates: September 25 – October 9, 2015

Event Horizons
Curator: Stanislav Shuripa
Exhibition of Institute of Contemporary Art (ICA Moscow) first-year graduates
Venue: Central Exhibition Hall "Manege", 3rd floor
Dates: October 9 – 29, 2015

Bunker Deterritorialization
Artist: IgorSever
Curator: Igor Ponomarev
Venue: Litkabinet Gallery
Address: Sadovaya-Spasskaya, 12/23, str. 2
Dates: October 1 – 10, 2015 (by appointment)

Document / Metaphor
Artist: Vladimir Filonov
Curator: Zueva Ekaterina
Organizer: The Lumiere Brothers Center for Photography
Venue: The Lumiere Brothers Center for Photography
Address: 3 bld 1, Bolotnaya emb.
Opening: September 15, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: September 16 – November 11, 2015

Shut Down
Artist: Vlad Nezabudkin (NezabudkiN)
Curator: Forget-me-not Art Team
Organizers: Forget-me-not Art Team, CCI FABRIKA
Supported by E.K.ArtBureau, Scientific technical society of academician S.I. Vavilov
Venue: CCI FABRIKA
Address: Perevedenovsky per., 18
Opening: September 25, 2015 at 19:00
Dates: September 25 – October 4, 2015

The Natural Exchange. An International Village Shop
Artists: Antje Schiffers, Wapke Feenstra
Curator: Georgy Nikich
Organizers: Moscow City Galleries Network
Venue: Bogorodskoe Gallery
Address: Otkrytoe shosse 5, bulding 6
Opening: September 18, 2015 19:00
Dates: September 18 – October 25, 2015

The Glass Bead Field
Organizers: Maria Koblyakova / Mediamead
Curator: Vitaly Patsyukov
Composer: Pixelord
Artists: Mediamead: Natalia Alfutova, Alexandr Kotenko, Serge Levchenko
Venue: Moscow City Galleries Network - Belyaevo Gallery
Dates: September 23– October 20

Who am I? Where am I?
Artist: Vladimir Grig
Organizer: Gridchinhall art-centre
Venue: Gridchinhall
Address: Moscow Region, Krasnogorsk district, Dmitrovskoe village, Tsentralnaya str., 23
Opening: September 26, 2015 at 4 pm
Dates: September 27 – October 31, 2015

Every Feeling Sent By God
Artist: Victoria Marchenkova
Organizer: Osnova Gallery
Venue: Osnova Gallery
Address: WINZAVOD, 4 Syromyatnichesky Lane, 1/6
Opening: September 10, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: September 11 – October 11, 2015

Between the Volga and the Danube
Author of project: Konstantin Khudyakov
Curatorial team: Svetlana Kuznetsova, Diana Machulina, Evgeny Romashko, Sergey Denisov, Ivan Kolesnikov, Igor Bondarenko,Elena Prekopova, Aneta Marenchikova.
Venue: Zurab Tsereteli's Art Gallery at Russian Academy of Arts
Address: Prechistenka street, 19, hall 3-B
Opening: September 8, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: August 20 – September 20, 2015

Methaphysics of Spaces. Methaphysics in Art
Artists: Gulyako Simon, Ryabinova Irina, Samarin Valentin
Curator: Gulyako Elena
Organizers: Gulyako Elena, Ryabinova Irina
Venue: The Modern Art Center «VINZAVOD», Gallery «FOTOLOFT»
Address:
Opening: Opening 23 september 19.00
Dates: 23 September - 16 October 2015

Bridges
Artist: Dmitry Alexeev
Curator: Anna Mapolis
Coordinator: Susanna Emelianova
Venue: Schusev State Museum of Architecture
Dates: September 24 – October 24, 2015

På ett hår
Artist: Natasha Dahnberg
Organizer: Gallery 21
Venue: Gallery 21
Address:
Opening: September 18, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: September 19 – October 24, 2015

The Weightlessness
Artist: Ivan Dubyaga
Curator: Natasha Tamruchi
Organizers: CCI «FABRIKA», Foundation “Open Gallery”
Venue: CCI «FABRIKA»
Address:
Opening: September 25, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: September 26 – October 29, 2015

Stroke of Genius
Curators: Elena Panteleeva, Gosha Ostretsov
Artists: Olga Bozhko, Liudmila Konstantinova, Mila Kuzina, Georgy Litichevsky, Gosha Ostretsov, Kristina Yatkovskaya
Organizers: Skolkovo Culture Centre
Venue: Skolkovo Innovations Centre, Hypercube
Dates: till October 5, 2015 (by appointment)

Revision of Borders
Artists: Goshka Bialek (Great Britain), Andrey Volkov, Aladdin Garunov
Curator: Kirill Gavrilin
Organizer: Moscow State Academy of Arts and Industry S.G. Stroganov
Venue: «Tunnel» Gallery
Address: Volokolamskoe shosse, 9
Оpening: October 15, 2015 at 17:00
Dates: October 15 – 30, 2015

Subway
Artist: Oleg Arnautov
Venue: CCA «Winzavod” –“Wordshop»
Dates: September 3 – 30, 2015

Kind of Blue
Artist: Dasha Kudinova
Organizer: Osnova Gallery
Venue: Osnova Gallery
Address: WINZAVOD, 4 Syromyatnichesky Lane, 1/6
Opening: October 15, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: October 15 – November 15, 2015

Pictorial Space
Artists: PalminYuri, Paperno Alexandra
Curator: Lisa Plavinsky
Organizer: Roza Azora Gallery
Venue: Roza Azora Gallery
Address: Nikitskiy blvd, 14
Opening: 21-th ofSeptember 18.00
Dates: September 22 - October 4

Hands Up!
Artist: Boris Kashapov
Curator: Antonina Baever
Venue: Open Gallery
Address: Trubnikovsky lane, 22/2
Dates: October 13 – 15, 2015

Seven Underground Kings or a Brief Story of the Shadow
Artist: Evgeniy Antufiev
Curator: Maria Kramar
Venue: Regina Gallery
Address: 1, 4th Syromyatnichesky pereulok
Opening: September 18, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: September 19 – October 23, 2015

Systematism as a Formula of Discovery
Artists: Dmitry Gaev-Orlov, Andrei Vereshchagin
Curators: Natalia Rybkina, Irina Korneva-Chaeva
Organizer: Archives of Russian Academy of Science
Venue: Archive of RAS
Address: Novocheremushkinskaia street , 34
Opening: 22 of September 2015, 15.00 – 21.00 hours
Dates: 22 of September – 20 of October 2015

Laughter in the Gallery
Artists: Yuri Albert, Konstantin Zvezdochetov, Egor Koshelev, Lev Kropivnitsky, Vladislav Kruchinsky, Victoria Lomasko, Boris Orlov, Alexandra Paperno, Rostan Tavasiev, Valery Chtak, Art Group ZIP
Curator: Valentin Dyakonov
Organizer: Moscow City Galleries Network
Venue: Na Shabolovke Gallery
Address: Serpuhovskiy Val 24-1
Opening: 20.10.2015, 7 pm
Dates: 21.10.2015 – 31.12.2015

SPORt
Artist: Vladimir Mackevich
Curator: Maria Saava
Coordinator: Olga Melikiyan
Venue: K35 Art Gallery, Moscow
Address: Bolshoy Savvinskiy lane 12, bld. 6
Dates: Ocober 7 – November 22, 2015

Trip Across Camps and Cloisters
Artist: Pavel Pepperstein
Venue: Galerie Iragui
Dates: October 5 - November 5, 2015

Station Without a Stop
Curator: Oleg Koshelets
Artists: Andrey Volkov, Evgeniya Veselova, Dasha Gusakova, Oleg Koshelets, Alexander Podosinov, Mikhail Roshnyak, Vitas Stasiunas, Leonid Sokhranski, Sergey Chernov, Irina Steinberg
Venue: A3 gallery
Address: Moscow, Starokonyushenniy pereulok, 39
Opening: October 15, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: October 15–25, 2015

sub-passionaries
Poetically-gastronomic evening
Soup, consisting of reading, music, watching and eating
Participants: S.Zagnij, L.Rubinshtein, S.Stasyunas, M.Chujkova
Date: October 3, 2015 at 6 pm
Venue: Open Gallery
Address: Trubnikovsky lane, 22 duild.2

Subtitles
Artists: Anton Kuznetsov, Maria Safronova
Organizer: Kovcheg Gallery
Venue: A.S. Pushkin State Museum’s Exhibition Hall
Address: 55/32 Arbat Ulitsa, Moscow
Opening: September, 10 at 18.
Dates: September, 11 – October, 4 2015

Topografy of Reality
Curator: Lana Zaytseva
Artists: Alexander Vorokhob (Russia), Igor Baskin, Ingo Gerken(Germany), Polina Dronyaeva (Russia), Lana Zaytseva (Russia), Caro Krebietke (Germany), Natalia Miodushevskaya (Russia), Anna Neizvestnova (Russia), Alexander Senko (Russia), Nadine Stefan (Canada), Annika Hippler (Germany)
Organizer: Center of Contemporary Art KGF
Partner: Design factory Flacon
Venues: Design factory Flacon, Center of Contemporary Art KGF
Design factory Flacon
Address: Bolshaya Novodmitrovskaya, 36
Opening: October 6, 2015 at 18.30
Dates: October 7 – November 7, 2015
Center of Contemporary Art KGF
Address: Moscow State Pedagogical University, Vernadsky Prospekt 88
Opening: October 14, 2015 at 19.00
Dates: October 15 – November 7, 2015

Treatise on the Line. Portrait of the Artist
Artist: Victor Umnov
Curator: Natacha Smolianskaia
Organizer: KollerArtHouse Gallery
Venue: Promgrafica
Address:
Opening: October 21, 2015 at 6 pm
Dates: October 22 – 28, 2015

Window Exhibitions: Retrospective for 3 Years
Curators: Leha Garikovich, Andrey Mitenev, Sergei Prokofiev
Artists: Leha Garikovich, Andrey Mitenev, Sergei Prokofiev and: Sergey Anufriev, Grin, Aleksey Iorsh, Alice Yaffe, Olya Kroitor, Matvey Krylov, Anton Nikolaev, Marina Ragozina, Yanka Smetanina, Tanya Sushenkova
Venue: Non-profit platform "It's not here"
Address: Milutinskyi lane, building 20/2
Opening: September 20, 2015 at 8 pm
Dates: September 21 – November 20, 2015

Colour. Square. Opus Musivum
Artist: Matylda Tracewska
Curator: Anna Mapolis
Organizers: Ismail Akhmetov Foundation to Promote Education and Culture, Unity of Exhibition Halls of Moscow
Venue: Gallery - workshop «Warshavka»
Address: 75 Warshavskoye av.bld.1
Opening: July 28, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: July 29 – September 30, 2015

Black Cube of K. Malevich
Artists: Artem Mirolevich Dan Marino
Curators: Natalia Kolodzei, Alise Bulchak
Organizers 25Kadr Gallery (Tatiana Zvenigorodskaya, Alise Bulchak)
Venue: Atrium of BC Demidov
Address: st. Timur Frunze, 11, p. 1
Opening: September 25, 2015, 19.00
Dates: September 26 – October 26, 2015

strange/private
Artist: Ivan Plusch
Curator: Ekatherina Iragui
Venue: Galerie Iragui
Address: 7-5 Malaya Polyanka, Moscow
Opening: September 7, 2015 at 19:00
Dates: September 8 – October 2, 2015

An Ecosystem of Excess
Curator: Natalia Fuchs
Co-curator: Olga Levchenko
Artists: Pinar Yoldas
Organizer: Polytechnic Museum, Polytech.Science.Art program
Location: Polytechnic Museum, 26 pavilion
Address: Prospect Mira, 119, bld 26
Opening: October 13, 2015; 19.00
Dates: October 13, 2015 – March 27, 2016

Leaving Tomorrow
Venue: CCA Winzavod, Red Hall
Opening: September 23, 2015 at 7 pm
Dates: September 24 – October 28, 2015

LIVECODING AV live
Curator: Natalia Fuchs
Artists: Mico Rex
Organizer: Polytechnic Museum, Polytech.Science.Art: Science. Art. Technologies
Location: Polytechnic Museum, 26 pavilion, Hall “Illusions”
Address: Prospect Mira, 119, bld 26
Date: September 26, 2015; 20.00 – 23.00

NY / New You
Artist: Marina Fedorova
Curator: Maria Saava
Organizers: K35 Art Gallery according with Galleries «Seasons»
Venue: Galleries «Seasons»
Address: Kutuzovsky prospekt, 48
Opening: October 1, 2015
Dates: October 2 – November 1, 2015

Scribens Trabem
Artist: Konstantin Malyutin
Curator: Sofia Zagryazhskaya
Organizer: Alexander Bogatyrev, Brusov Art Space
Venue: Brusov Art Space multimedia workshop
Address: Moscow, Brusov lane 2 -1
Opening: September 12, at 18:00
Dates: 12 September - 5 November

TRANSMISSION – Young Leipzig Artists in Moscow
Organizers: A project by Бükü – bureau for cultural translations, Leipzig in cooperation with the Triumph gallery, Moscow
Artists: Suzana Brborović, Ines Brands, Lorenza Díaz, Sebastian Hosu, Sophia Loth & Eric Busch, Anita Mikas, Suzan Noesen
Guest artists: Kirill Garshin, Vladimir Potapov, Valentin Tkach
Curators: Kristina Semenova und Olga Vostretsova, Бükü – Büro für kulturelle Übersetzugen Leipzig
Opening: 3 September, 7pm
Dates: 4 September – 25 September 2015

Parallel Events

The First Salon of Antique and Vintage Paper Collecting
Organizer: The Central House of Artists
Venue: The Central House of Artists
Opening: September 18, 2015 at 4 pm
Dates: September 19 – 27, 2015

Специальные гости

Visa Art Weekend
10 и 11 октября 2015

Visa Art Weekend объединит самые интересные выставки 6-й Московской биеннале и даст возможность держателям премиальных карт Visa посетить их без оплаты и очередей.


Премия в области современного визуального искусства
Премия в области современного визуального искусства учреждена Художественным фондом «Московская биеннале» при патронаже Дома Ruinart в 2015 году. Основной целью Премии является поддержка современных российских художников и укрепление статуса России на международной арт-сцене. 

Андрей Бартенев. Скажи: Я Тебя Люблю!
Организатор: Московский музей современного искусства
Генеральный партнер проекта: Фонд содействия развитию современного искусства RuArts
Партнер проекта: Capital Group
При поддержке Capital Group
Кураторы: Ольга Свиблова, Василий Церетели
Архитектура: Ольга Трейвас
Место проведения: Московский музей современного искусства
Адрес: Гоголевский бульвар, 10, стр. 1 и 2
Даты проведения: 30 сентября - 8 ноября 2015

Луиза Буржуа. Структуры бытия: клетки
Выставка организована Домом искусства (Мюнхен) совместно с Музеем современного искусства «Гараж»
Куратор: Кейт Фаул
Место проведения: Музей современного искусства «Гараж»
Адрес: ул. Крымский Вал, д. 9, стр. 32
Даты: 25 сентября 2015 — 7 февраля 2016

петер_вайбель: technē_революция
Организатор: Московский музей современного искусства
Генеральный партнер проекта: ОАО «Новатэк»
При поддержке Австрийского культурного форума
Куратор: Иосиф Бакштейн
Место проведения: Московский музей современного искусства
Адрес: Ермолаевский переулок, 17
Даты: 11 сентября – 1 ноября 2015

Иржи Давид. Приквел
Организаторы: Московский музей современного искусства, Чешский центр Москва
Место проведения: Московский музей современного искусства
Адрес: Тверской бульвар, 9
Даты проведения: 3 ноября – 6 декабря 2015

Аниш Капур. Моя алая родина
Куратор: Мария Насимова
Место проведения: Еврейский музей и центр толерантности
Даты проведения: 22 сентября 2015 – 17 января 2016

Александр Пономарев. Ветрувианский человек
Организатор: ГМИИ им. А.С.Пушкина
При поддержке Mercury и Hevel LLC
Куратор: Александра Данилова
Место проведения: ГМИИ им. А.С.Пушкина
Даты проведения: 1 октября - 1 ноября 2015

Михаль Ровнер. Смещения
Организаторы: Правительство Москвы, Департамент культуры города Москвы, Мультимедиа Арт Музей, Москва, Pace Gallery
Партнер проекта: Julius Baer
Технический партнер: Panasonic
При поддержке Посольства Государства Израиль в РФ
Кураторы: Ольга Свиблова, Анна Зайцева
Место проведения: Мультимедиа Арт Музей, Москва
Даты проведения: 18 сентября - 29 ноября 2015

Андрей Филиппов. Департамент орлов
Организаторы: Фонд культуры «ЕКАТЕРИНА», Е.К.АртБюро
Куратор: Елена Куприна-Ляхович
Место проведения: Фонд Культуры «ЕКАТЕРИНА»
Адрес: Ул. Кузнецкий мост, 21/5
Даты: 8 марта – 28 апреля 2015

Специальные проекты

VISA Art Weekend
10 и 11 октября 2015
VISA Art Weekend объединит самые интересные выставки 6-й Московской биеннале и даст возможность держателям премиальных карт Visa посетить их без оплаты и очередей.

Премия в области современного визуального искусства
Премия в области современного визуального искусства учреждена Художественным фондом «Московская биеннале» при патронаже Дома Ruinart в 2015 году. Основной целью Премии является поддержка современных российских художников и укрепление статуса России на международной арт-сцене.

Аланика. Метод эксперимента.
Организаторы: Северо-Кавказский филиал ГЦСИ
При поддержке Министерства культуры РФ, Департамент культуры города Москвы, Музейно-выставочное объединение «Манеж», МВЦ «Рабочий и Колхозница», Некоммерческий фонд поддержки культуры «Арт Кавказ»
Куратор: Галина Тебиева
Художники: Художники: Ешим Ага-Оглу, Умида Ахмедова, Татьяна Баданина, Сергей Братков, Юрий Васильев, Аслан Гайсумов, Аладдин Гарунов, Айкатерини Гегисьян, Алиса Гокоева, Евгений Гранильщиков, Группа «Бульон», Михаил Гулин, Александр Дашевский, Элмаз Дениз, Онно Диркер, Аня Желудь, Иван Егельский, Маите Каяравиль, Деян Колуджерович, Назрин Маммадова, Марко Маркович, Мария Маршалл, Таус Махачева, Владимир Мигачев, Александра Митлянская, Магди Мостафа, Дамир Муратов, Тимур Мусаев-Каган, Владимир Наседкин, Ферхат Озгюр, М. Пистолетто & Love Difference, Ани Рябошенко, Саваж Оскар Сантильян, Хомайон Сиризи, Александр Угай, Казбек Тедеев, Стас Харин, Халед Хафез, Джамшет Холиков, Анастасия Хорошилова, Сабина Шихлинская
Место проведения: МВЦ «Рабочий и колхозница»
Адрес: Проспект Мира, 123 б
Даты проведения: 26 сентября – 23 октября 2015

Бессмертие навсегда
Организатор: Московский музей современного искусства
Куратор: Ольга Свиблова
Художник: Евгений Антуфьев
Место проведения: Московский музей современного искусства
Адрес: ул. Петровка, 25, стр.1
Даты: 15 сентября – 18 октября 2015

Брежневская эпоха и не только. Работы художников-диссидентов (1970 - 2010-е гг.) Жизнь наоборот
Организатор: ArtConcept Exhibitions&Art Management
Куратор: Yang Zhenzhong (КНР)
Художники: Владислав Мамышев-Монро, Тимур Новиков, Вячеслав Сысоев, Дмитрий Плавинский, Алексей Беляев-Гинтовт, Игорь Меглицкий, Виктор Тихомиров, Владимир Мироненко, Леонид Ротарь,Yang Zhenzhong (杨振中)
Место проведения: Всероссийский музей декоративно-прикладного и народного искусства
Адрес: ул. Делегатская, д. 3
Даты проведения: 29 сентября – 28 октября 2015

Будущее. Изобразительное искусство в воображаемом будущем
Организаторы: Департамент культуры города Москвы, Музейно-выставочное объединение «Манеж», МВЦ «Рабочий и Колхозница», Северо-Кавказский филиал ГЦСИ
При поддержке Министерства культуры РФ, Некоммерческий фонд «АртКавказ»
Кураторы: Саша Бурханова, Ростан Тавасиев, Галина Тебиева
Координатор исследовательской программы: Яна Никуленко
Художники: Наталья Андрианова, София Асташова, Шамиль Ахмедов, Екатерина Балицкая, Карина Бацоева, Валентина Васильева, Юлия Вергазова, Мария Власова, Виктория Гагиева, Дзерасса Гаглоева, Мусай Гайворонский, Ксения Галкина, Георгий Гогичаты, Александр Гореликов – Мария Чистякова, Елена Джетере, Амина Зубайраева, Екатерина Исаева, Сибелли Кавалли Бастус, Диана Калицова, Анастасия Качалова, Ана Кибисова, Фарида Кудаева, Заира Магомедова, Елена Минаева, Станислав Мишин, Дарья Неретина, Гарет Оуэн Ллойд, Лейла Пазуки, Халимат Саидудинова, Михаил Седов, Анна Семыкина, Мария Толстова, Лена Холкина, Янина Черных, Abel, Xwo Xwo
Место проведения: Музейно-выставочный центр «Рабочий и Колхозница»
Адрес: Мира пр-т., 123б
Даты: 26 сентября —28 октября 2015

Будущее, влюбленное в прошлое
Куратор Ольга Свиблова
Художник: Павел Пепперштейн
Организатор: Мультимедиа Арт музей, Москва
Место проведения: МАММ, ул. Остоженка 16, Москва
Даты проведения: 18 сентября – 1 ноября 2015

В поисках русской Евразии
Организаторы: Усольский историко-архитектурный музей «Палаты Строгановых»
Куратор: Алла Надеждина
Художники: Дарья Жмылева, Антон Чумак, Алексей Дьяков, Всеволод Саплин, Алла Надеждина
Место проведения: Усольский историко-архитектурный музей «Палаты Строгановых»
Адрес: Усолье, Спасская, 36
Даты проведения: 28 сентября – 28 октября 2015

В поле зрения. Эпизоды художественной жизни 1986-1992
Организаторы: Фонд культуры «ЕКАТЕРИНА», Е.К.АртБюро, Музей МАНИ
Кураторы: Иосиф Бакштейн, Александра Данилова, Лариса Кашук, Елена Куприна-Ляхович, Сергей Мироненко, Юлия Овчинникова, Федор Ромер
Кураторы-ассистенты: Наталия Александер, Мария Назарова, Марина Руденко, Анна Санталова
Совет проекта: Юрий Альберт, Елена Елагина, Константин Звездочетов, Мария Константинова, Георгий Литичевский, Игорь Макаревич, Борис Матросов, Владимир Мироненко, Андрей Монастырский, Николай Панитков, Витас Стасюнас, Андрей Филиппов, Мария Чуйкова
Место проведения: Фонд культуры «ЕКАТЕРИНА»
Адрес: Ул. Кузнецкий мост, 21/5
Даты проведения: 17 сентября – 13 декабря 2015

Видео Арт Резиденция
Организаторы: ГРАУНД Ходынка, Artistaround.ch
При поддержке Посольства Швейцарии в Москве
Кураторы: Катя Бочавар, Марта Руказенкова, Анна Фатьянова
Художник: Петер Эршман
Место проведения: ГРАУНД Ходынка
Адрес: Ул Ирины Левченко 2
Даты проведения: 24 сентября – 15 октября 2015

Видеть звук
Организатор: Государственный центр современного искусства (ГЦСИ, Москва), Фестиваль TodaysArt (Нидерланды)
Со-организаторы: Объединение «Выставочные залы Москвы»
Партнеры проекта
Фонд Creative Industries Fund NL (Нидерланды)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Норвегия)
The Office for Contemporary Art: OCA (Норвегия)
Посольство Королевства Норвегия в Москве
Danse- og teatersentrum - Performing Arts Hub (Norway)
Французский институт, Посольство Франции в Москве
Институт Сервантеса, Посольство Королевства Испании в Москве
Посольство США в Российской Федерации
Чешский центр, Посольство Чешской Республики в Москве
Швейцарский совет по культуре «Про Гельвеция» в России
Куратор: Виталий Пацюков
Места проведения: Государственный центр современного искусства (ГЦСИ, Москва), Объединение "Выставочные залы Москвы" – галерея-мастерская ГРАУНД "Ходынка", галерея "Каширка", галерея "Беляево", галерея-мастерская ГРАУНД "Песчаная"

Внутри события
Организатор: Artwin Gallery
Куратор: Владислав Ефимов
Художники: Канис Полина, Корси Алексей, Мандыч Алексей
Место проведения: Artwin Gallery
Адрес: Тверской бульвар, 26, стр. 1
Даты: 25 сентября 2015 — 7 февраля 2016

Восток. Деконструкция
Партнер проекта: Государственный музей Востока
Куратор: Анна Журба
Художники: Ильмира Болотян, Катя Исаева, Ольга Карякина, Анастасия Качалова, Маша Полуэктова, Алиса Таежная
Место проведения: Павильон Здоровье на ВДНХ(ВВЦ) (пав.№ 13)
Адрес: Проспект Мира, д.121
Даты проведения: 18 сентября – 25 октября 2015 года

Восточный экспресс
Организаторы: Центр МАРС, Московская Государственная Художественно-Промышленная Академия имени С.Г. Строганова
Кураторы: Кирилл Гаврилин, Надежда Ефимова, Надежда Назарова
Координатор: Ксения Макшанцева
Художники: Якуб Непраш, Константин Худяков, Ян Калнберзин, Евгений Афонин
Место проведения: Центр МАРС
Адрес: Пушкарев пер., д.5
Даты: 9 октября - 6 декабря 2015

Галерея «Пальто». Юбилейная выставка
Организаторы: Галерея «Пальто» и Музей Москвы
Куратор: Александр Петрелли
Художники: Сергей Братков, Дмитрий Булныгин, Владимир Дубосарский, Олег Кулик, Игорь Макаревич и Елена Елагина, Аркадий Насонов, Олег Петренко-Перетс, Валерий Чтак, Сергей Шутов
Место проведения: Музей Москвы
Адрес: Зубовский бульвар, 2
Даты: 25 сентября 2015 — 18 октября 2016

Другая часть нового мира. Произведения из коллекции Центра искусств CA2M и Фонда ARCO
Организаторы: Московский музей современного искусства, Центр искусств CA2M, При поддержке Посольства Испании в Российской Федерации
Генеральный партнер проекта: Samsung
Кураторы: Ферран Баренблит (СА2М), Елена Яичникова (ММОМА)
Художники: Игнаси Абалли, Эдуардо Абароа, Халил Алтиндере, Пилар Альбаррасин, Мерич Альгюн Рингборг, Франсис Алюс, Александер Апостоль, Ибон Аранберри, Хуан Араухо, Артур Баррио, Иньяки Бонильяс, Фернандо Брайс, Адриана Бустос, Карлос Гарайкоа, Мариана Кастильо Дебалль, Эухенио Диттборн, Гектор Замора, Лос Карпинтерос, Йоахим Кестер, Гильермо Куитка, Габриэль Кури, Тонико Лемос Ауад, Рохелио Лопес Куэнка, Кристина Лукас, Тереза Марголис, Ана Мендьета, Эрноут Мик, Антони Мунтадас, Оскар Муньос, Риване Нойншвандер, Эдриан Пайпер, Эль Перро, Вильфредо Прието, Ракс Медиа Коллектив, Фернандо Санчес Кастильо, Аллан Секула, Мелани Смит, Сантьяго Сьерра, Тунга, Томас Хиршхорн
Место проведения: Московский музей современного искусства
Адрес: Петровка 25
Даты проведения: 22 сентября – 29 ноября 2015

Завтра, которое не наступило
Организатор: Midsummer Night’s Dream
Кураторы: Полина Захарова, Клаудиа Петзолд
Художники: Марго Трушина, Сила Света
Место проведения: место проведения ВДНХ, фонтан “Золотой Колос”
Даты проведения: 1 октября 2015, 19.00 – 23.00

Знаки эпохи, или В поисках идентичности
Кураторы: Юлия Манусевич, Ирина Солнцева
Художники: Евгений Гор, Виктор Лукин, Александр Ситников, Игорь Шелковский, Владимир Козин, Кирилл Александров, Петр Белый, Александр Шишкин-Хокусай, художники из группы «Паразит» (Александр Морозов, Герасим Кузнецов, Софья Коханская)
Место проведения: Галерея «КультПроект»
Адрес: 2-й Обыденский пер., 12А
Даты проведения: 6 октября – 1 ноября 2015
и не важно, что телефон звонит: выставка HISK -2015
Организаторы: ЦТИ ФАБРИКА, Е.К.АртБюро
Куратор: Олег Матрохин
Со-куратор: Елена Куприна-Ляхович
Художники: Юк Рэйс (Бельгия), Лукия Алавану (Греция), Элла Литтвиц (Израиль), Лидия Дебеер (Бельгия), Тромэн де Сенна (США), Клаас Ванхее (Бельгия), Лин Хювельс (Бельгия), Лор Коттин Стефанелли (Франция), Диана Тамане (Латвия), Эммануэль Ван дер Овера (Бельгия), Джоанна Кристбьорг Сигурдардоттир (Исландия), Бенджамен Верховен (Бельгия), Раффаэлла Криспино (Италия), Минья Гу (Южная Корея), Лейла Айдосслу (Бельгия), Олег Матрохин (Россия), Игон Херренвегфе (Бельгия), Виске Вестер (Нидерланды)
Место проведения: ЦТИ ФАБРИКА
Адрес: Переведеновский пер., 18
Даты проведения: 26 сентября – 29 октября 2015

Интервенция
Куратор: Алёна Иванова-Йохансон
Художники: Татьяна Баданина, Мила Долман, Константин Звездочётов, Алёна Иванова-Йохансон, Катерина Ковалёва, Ирина Корина, Владимир Наседкин, Кирилл Рубцов, Дарья Суровцева, Олег и Ольга Татаринцевы
Место проведения: Всероссийский музей декоративно-прикладного и народного искусства
Адрес: ул. Делегатская, д.3
Даты: 26 сентября - 25 октября 2015

Качество обслуживания
Организаторы: Саша Бурханова, ГЦСИ
Куратор: Саша Бурханова
Художники: Александра Аникина, София Гаврилова, Ириниу Дестурель, Марк Ларре, Сабина Тюпан
Место проведения: ГЦСИ
Адрес: ул. Зоологическая д. 13, стр. 2
Даты: 25 сентября – 24 октября 2015

Кинотеатр повторного фильма
Организатор: Галерея «Триумф»
При поддержке Департамента культуры города Москвы
Кураторская группа: Александра Паперно, Наталья Нусинова, Екатерина Иноземцева
Автор экспозиционного решения: Наталья Вицина
Художники: Наталья Вицина, Дмитрий Гутов, Таисия Короткова, Александра Паперно, Светлана Шуваева, Евгений Юфит
Место проведения: Павильон «Круговая кинопанорама», ВДНХ
Даты: 23 сентября – 1 ноября 2015

Крылья Евразии
Организаторы: Всероссийский музей декоративно-прикладного и народного искусства, Московская Государственная Художественно-Промышленная Академия имени С.Г. Строганова
Куратор: Кирилл Гаврилин
Координаторы: Андрей Строганов, Виолетта Симанкова, Полина Цветкова
Художники: Владимир Глынин, Егор Кошелев, Ирина Лобачева, Анастасия Павловская, Борис Орлов, Константин Худяков, Наталья Ростова, Ольга Татаринцева, Олег Татаринцев, Сергей Шеховцов
Место проведения: Всероссийский музей декоративно-прикладного и народного искусства
Адрес: ул. Делегатская, д.3
Даты проведения: 23 ноября 2015 - 17 января 2016

Метагеография. Пространство – образ – действие
Организатор: Государственная Третьяковская галерея
Кураторы: Николай Смирнов, Кирилл Светляков
Научный консультант: Дмитрий Замятин
Дизайн: Алексей Подкидышев
Художники: Надежда Анфалова, Егор Астапченко, Андрей Балдин, Виталий Безпалов, Евгения Буравлева, Екатерина Васильева и Ганна Зубкова, объединение «Вверх!», Дмитрий Венков, Софья Гаврилова, Петр Жуков, Дмитрий Замятин, Ольга Зовская, Франсиско Инфанте-Арана, Валерий Кламм, группа «Коллективные действия», Икуру Кувадзима, Екатерина Лазарева, Леонид Ларионов, Виктория Малкова и Полина Москвина, Владимир Мироненко, Аркадий Насонов, Николай Онищенко, Илья Орлов, Павел Отдельнов, Егор Плотников, Кристина Романова, Борис Родоман, Анастасия Рябова, Кирилл Савченков, Николай Смирнов, Евгений Стрелков, Андрей Суздалев, Ирина Филатова, Дмитрий Филиппов, Иван Чуйков, Максим Шер, Habidatum+Mathrioshka
Место проведения: Третьяковская галерея на Крымском валу
Адрес: Крымский Вал, 10, залы 39–42
Даты проведения: 25 сентября 2015 – 7 февраля 2016

Надежда/Hope – Российские промышленные города глазами художников
Организаторы: Австрийский культурный форум при сотрудничестве с Кунстхалле Вена, Трехгорной Мануфактурой, Немецким Культурным Центром имени Гете, Королевским Посольством Дании, Посольством Королевства Нидерландов.
При поддержке: Бюро Федерального Канцлера Австрийской Республики, Управление культуры Удмуртии, Администрация города Магнитогорск, ОМК (Объединенная металлургическая компания), Норильский Никель Гмк, ОАО, Магнитогорский металлургический комбинат, Фонд Александра Широкова «Русская провинция. Возвращение к истокам», Государственный центр современного искусства (ГЦСИ) Екатеринбург, Государственный центр современного искусства (ГЦСИ) Нижний Новгород
Кураторы: Николаус Шафхаузен (ответственный за зарубежных художников (Директор Кунстхалле Вена)), Симон Мраз (ответственный за российских художников (Директор Австрийского культурного форума))
Co-кураторы: Мари Эггер, Алиса Прудникова, Анастасия Шавлохова, Астрид Веге
Художники: Леон Айзерманн (Германия), Иван Баан (Нидерланды), Фабиан Бехтле (Германия), Цецилия Браун (Австрия), Туэ Гринфорт (Дания), группа «Куда бегут собаки» (Россия), группа «МишМаш» (Россия), Дмитрий Каварга (Россия), Леон Кахане (Германия)
Ирина Корина (Россия), Зузанне Криманн (Германия), Зониа Лаймер (Австрия), Игорь Мухин (Россия), Юрий Пальмин (Россия), Ханна Путц (Австрия), Сергей Сапожников (Россия), Давид Тер-Оганьян (Россия), Вера Ундрицова (Россия), Лукас Файгельфельд (Австрия), Андреас Фогараши (Австрия), Латойя Руби Фрейзер (США), Анфим Ханыков (Россия), Елена Чернышева (Россия), Никита Шохов (Россия)
Место проведения: Трехгорная Мануфактура
Адрес: улица Рочдельская 15 строение 24, в третьем дворе.
Даты проведения: 22 сентября – 31 октября 2015

Наизнанку
Организаторы: No Land’s Men Foundation, Xmas95
Куратор: Екатерина Крупенникова
Художники: Ольга Ганжа (NL), Маша Ру (NL)
Место проведения: 8 частных квартир жителей Москвы, а также другие запретные места, обычно скрытые от глаз гостя столицы (конкретные адреса не оглашаются)
Даты: 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 сентября. Встреча в 15.00 у входа в павильон №1, ВДНХ

Некоторые места остались еще невразумительными...
Организатор(ы): ЦТИ ФАБРИКА, Е.К.АртБюро,
Куратор: Елена Куприна-Ляхович
Художники: Людмила Горлова, Группа «Новые Нормальные» (Константин Звездочетов, Алена Иванова-Йохансон, Александр Петрелли), Группа «Прототип» (Слава Зож, Палладий Иванов, Александр Сомов, Дмитрий Тотт, Тру Эрр), Андрей Филиппов
Место проведения: Центр Творческих Индустрий ФАБРИКА (ЦТИ ФАБРИКА)
Адрес: Переведеновский пер., д. 18
Даты проведения: 25 сентября – 29 октября 2015

Нет времени
Организатор: Фонд Владимира Смирнова и Константина Сорокина. Соорганизатор: Фонд поддержки Современного искусства ВИНЗАВОД
Генеральный спонсор: Швейцарский часовой дом Roger Dubuis
Куратор: Владимир Логутов
Художники: Александр Белов, Дмитрий Булныгин, Кирилл Гаршин, Илья Гришаев, Александр Дашевский, Ирина Корина, Вадим Леухин, Кирилл Макаров, Роман Минаев, Александр Морозов, Николай Онищенко, Павел Отдельнов, Александр Пичушкин, Александр Повзнер, Владимир Потапов, Сергей Прокофьев, Марина Руденко, Андрей Сяйлев, Валентин Ткач, Валерий Чтак, Дима Филиппов, Света Шуваева, Игорь Шуклин, Виктория Шумская, Леонид Цхе, Влад Юрашко
Место проведения: Центр современного искусства ВИНЗАВОД (ЦСИ ВИНЗАВОД) (Цех Белого)
Адрес: 4-ый Сыромятнический переулок, 1дом 6
Даты проведения: 24 сентября – 8 ноября 2015

Нефть в квадрате
Куратор: Михаил Рошняк
Со-кураторы: Зинаида Костяева, Мария Каткова, Ирина Заика, Марина Григорьева, Жанна Шумилова
Художники: Аннушка Броше, Сергей Бугаев-Африка, Елизавета Иршаи , Мария Каткова , Олег Кошелец, Густав Клуцис, Демьян Кулешов, Ярослав Мартынов, Виталий Мельничук, Владимир Наседкин, Владимир Немухин, Александр Панкин, Дмитрий Панкин, Михаил Погарский, Святослав Пономарев, Михаил Рошняк, Витас Стасюнас, Игорь Север, Леонид Сохранский, Алла Урбан, Алесь Фалей, Сергей Чернов, Александр Шумов, Эдуард Штейнберг, арт-группа «Белка\Стрелка», арт-группа «MALE WITCH», PURBA T.I.M.E., группа «Ночной проспект»
1 часть
Место проведения: Союз Архитекторов РФ
Адрес: Гранатный пер., 12
2 часть
Место проведения: ЗИЛАРТ
Адрес: ул. Автозаводская, 23, территория б. завода ЗИЛ
Даты проведения: 2 - 15 октября 2015

Новые коды искусства. Медиа арт из Школы Родченко
Организаторы: «Электромузей в Ростокино» (Объединение Выставочные Залы Москвы)
Кураторы: Алексей Шульгин и Аристарх Чернышев.
Художники: Таша Абрамова, Анастасия Алехина, Анастасия Безрукова, Елена Виоми, Надежда Гришина, Андрей Гурьянов, Света Исаева, Василий Кленов, Вадим Колосов, Анастасия Кузьмина, Михаил Максимов, Иван Петрокович, Мисак Самокатьян, Григорий Сельский, Альберт Солдатов, Анна Толкачева, Валентин Фетисов, Никита Шохов.
Место проведения: Электромузей в Ростокино
Адрес: Москва, Ростокинская,1
Даты проведения: 10 сентября - 18 октября 2015

Одиночный пикет
Организатор: ГРАУНД Ходынка
Куратор: Сергей Катран
Художники: Герман Виноградов, Ирина Корина, Маша Сумнина (МишМаш), Миша Лейкин (МишМаш), Лиза Морозова, Сергей Катран, Ольга Кройтoр, Андрей Кузькин, Сергей Пахомов (Пахом), Владимир Потапов, Александр Ляшенко (Петлюра), Ян Кальнберзин (Медиа арт-группа «TJ»), Алек Петук (Медиа арт-группа «TJ»), Роман Мокров, Олег Елисеев (Арт-группа «ЕлиКука»), Евгений Куковеров (Арт-группа «ЕлиКука»), Эльдар Ганеев (Группировка «ЗИП»), Евгений Римкевич (Группировка «ЗИП»), Василий Субботин (Группировка «ЗИП»), Степан Субботин (Группировка «ЗИП»), Соня Филиппова (Арт-группа «Варвары»), Варвара Филиппова (Арт-группа «Варвары»), Владимир Смышленков (ЦНИИ ПИПС), Лёха Гарикович, Владимир Могилевский, Марина Рагозина, Андрей Митенёв, Вика Бегальская
Место проведения: ГРАУНД Ходынка
Адрес: ул. Ирины Левченко, 2
Акция: 12 октября 2015
Открытие: 16 декабря 2015
Даты проведения: 17 декабря 2015 – 15 января 2016

Ожидание действия
Организаторы: Фонд культуры «ЕКАТЕРИНА», Е.К.АртБюро
Куратор: Елена Куприна-Ляхович
Художники: Виктория Малкова, Полина Москвина
Место проведения: Фонд культуры «ЕКАТЕРИНА»
Адрес: Ул. Кузнецкий мост, 21/5
Даты: 17 сентября – 1 ноября 2015

Паноптикум
Организаторы: Максим Егоров, Елена Комаренко
Кураторы: Елена Комаренко, Алена Шаповалова
Художники: Aljosha Aljosha (Германия), Игорь Баскин (Санкт-Петербург), Дмитрий Жуков (Санкт-Петербург), Дмитрий Каварга (Москва), Сергей Катран (Москва), Денис Патракеев (Санкт-Петербург), Владимир Потапов (Москва), Марина Рагозина (Москва), Екатерина Сисфонтес (Швеция), Алёна Шаповалова (Владикавказ)
Место проведения: Дворец культуры МГУ им. Баумана
Адрес: Рубцовская набережная, д.2/18
Даты проведения: 27 сентября – 25 октября 2015

Парк «Дистопия»
Организаторы: No Land’s Men Foundation, Xmas95
Художники: Агентство сингулярных исследований (Анна Титова, Станислав Шурипа)
Место проведения: ЦТИ «Фабрика»
Адрес: Москва, Переведеновский пер. 18с4
Даты: 26 сентября – 29 октября 2015

Периферийное видение
Организатор: GRAD - платформа культурных инициатив
Куратор: Елена Судакова
Координаторы: Молли Флинн, Элли Пэви
Художник: Ольга Чернышева
Место проведения: GRAD
Адрес: 3-4a Little Portland Street, W1W 7JB, London, UK
Даты: 3 октября – 20 ноября 2015

Победа над Солнцем
Организаторы: BREUS Foundation, Frolov Gallery
При поддержке: AVC Charity Foundation
При участии: Отель “St. Regis Москва Никольская”
Постановка: Театр Стаса Намина
В содружестве с Государственным Русским музеем
Музыка: Михаил Матюшин в интерпретации Александра Слизунова
Пролог: Велимир Хлебников
Текст: Алексей Крученых
Режиссура: Стас Намин, Андрей Россинский
Сценография и видеоинсталляция: Григорий Бродский по наброскам Казимира Малевича
Костюмы по эскизам Казимира Малевича
Хореограф-постановщик: Екатерина Горячева
Место проведения: Кинотеатр «Ударник»
Адрес: ул. Серафимовича 2, корп.1
Дата проведения: 26 сентября 2015, 20:00
(по предварительной регистрации)

Постскриптум после RIP. Видеодокументация выставок современных московских художников (1989–2014)
Организатор: Музей современного искусства «Гараж»
Художник: Вадим Захаров
Куратор: Вадим Захаров
Руководителем проекта: Саша Обухова
Место проведения: Музей современного искусства «Гараж»
Адрес: ул. Крымский Вал, д. 9, стр. 32
Даты проведения: 24 августа – 25 октября 2015
 
Поход за силой
Куратор: Татьяна Антошина
Художники: Андрей Пригов, Россия – Великобритания , Беатрис Рейнхардт, США, Дамир Муратов, Россия, Мария Арендт, Россия, Майке Лейн, Бельгия, Ольга Юргенсон, Великобритания, Светлана Ильичева, Россия, Татьяна Муси, Мексика, Татьяна Антошина, Россия, Вера Сажина, Россия
Место проведения  Галерея А3
Даты проведения: 2 – 11 октября 2015
 
Путешествие из Петербурга в Москву
Организаторы: Государственный Литературный музей, VP Studio 
Кураторы: Вера Погодина, Наталья Реброва
Координатор: Наталья Грабарь
Художники: Ирина Корина, Ольга Тобрелутс
Место проведения: Государственный Литературный музей
Адрес:  дом И.С. Остроухова, Трубниковский пер., д.17
Даты: 26 сентября - 15 октября 2015 
 
Реверс Точка Азия
Кураторская группа: Колесников/Денисов, Виктор Лукин, Андрей Мартынов
Куратор с китайской стороны: Ху Гэли
Куратор с корейской стороны: Ким Ен Хо
Координатор проекта: Мыльникова Татьяна
Список художников: Занг Ксиатао (Китай), Колесников/Денисов (Россия), КсиеФан (Китай), Лукин Виктор (Россия), Ма Янсонг (Китай), Миун (Корея), Митлянская Александра (Россия), Наоки Фукушима (Япония), Семенов Евгений (Россия), Су Ксинпинг (Китай), Чен Венлинг (Китай), Чо Ин Чжин (Корея), Чхон Ген У (Корея), Ха Тай Бум (Корея), Худяков Константин (Россия)
 Организаторы: Творческий союз художников России, Государственный музей-заповедник «Царицыно», Чайна Артс Энтертейнмент Груп (CAEG), Агентство Китайско-российского культурного обмена, Артс Каунсил Корея
При поддержке: Российской академии художеств, Московской государственной художественно-промышленной академии им. С.Г. Строгонова
Место проведения: Государственный музей-заповедник «Царицыно»
Даты проведения: 16 октября 2015 - 31 января 2016 
 
Рембрандт. Другой ракурс  
Организаторы: Галерея «Триумф», ГММИ им. А. С. Пушкина
Кураторы: Полина Могилина, Наталья Маркова, Яна Смурова
Художник: Дмитрий Гутов
Место проведения: ГММИ им. А. С. Пушкина
Даты проведения:  8 сентября - 11 октября 2015 
 
Своя Земля / Чужая Территория
Организаторы: Department of Research Arts, галерея «Триумф»
Куратор: Юлия Аксенова
Координаторы: Кристина Романова, Софья Симакова
Художники: Майя Баевич, Александр Барковский, Сергей Братков, Анка Бенера и Арнольд Эстефан, Софья Гаврилова, Аслан Гайсумов, Шилпа Гупта, Шезад Давуд, Даника Дакич, Ситара Ибрагимова, Юлия Казас, Амар Канвар, Девид-Перес Кармадавис, Лаборатория Городской Фауны, Таус Махачева, Аня Медвед, Еброссын Мелдибеков, Мехрин Муртаза, Игорь Мухин, Нира Перег, Дэн Питерман, Тензинг Ригдол, Кристина Романова, Штефан Русу, Шахзия Сикандер, Лоуренс Абу Хамдан, Альберт Хета, Элизабет Хоак-Доеринг, Тиффани Чанг, Мотоюки Шитамичи, Софи Эрнст
Место проведения: ЦВЗ «Манеж»
Даты проведения: 16 сентября - 4 октября 2015
 
 
Смерть в Венеции
Организатор: Frida Project Foundation 
Куратор: Михаил Слободинский
Координатор: Татьяна фон Варденбург
Художники: Лев Мелихов
Место проведения: Кинотеатр “Москва”
Адрес: Охотный ряд, 2
Даты проведения: 24 сентября - 1 ноября 2015
 
Станционный смотритель
Организатор: Stella Art Foundation
Художники: Творческое объединение «Купидон»
Место проведения: Stella Art Foundation
Адрес: Скарятинский пер., д.7
Даты: 30 сентября – 30 ноября 2015
 
Странные вещи
Организатор: Словацкий институт (Москва)
Куратор: Dr. Владимир Бескид
Координатор: Алла Надеждина
Художники: Эрик Биндер, Кирилл Блажо, Марек Кветан, Мартин Кохан
Место проведения:  Галерея Беляево
Даты проведения:  23 сентября – 18 октября 2015
 
Том первый. Небо
Организаторы: Зверевский центр современного искусства, «Додо», лучшие книжные магазины в этой галактике
Кураторы: Анна Руссова, Герасим Кузнецов
Художники: Татьяна Антошина, Мария Арендт, Дмитрий Горячкин, Герасим Кузнецов, Аркадий Насонов, Анна Руссова, Владимир Федоров
Место проведения: Зверевский центр современного искусства (ул. Новорязанская, д. 29), «Додо», лучшие книжные магазины в этой галактике (Мясницкая, 7, стр. 2)
Даты проведения: 26 сентября - 9 октября 2015
 
 
Транскрипция шума. Экспериментальный проект художников с разной чувствительностью зрения и слуха
Организатор: Государственный Дарвиновский музей
Куратор: Елена Деми-дова
Координатор: Яна Шклярская
Художники: Андрей Андрианов, Елена Деми-дова, Олег Зиновьев, Алексей Ершов, Ирина Иванникова,  Катя Исаева, Макс Калмыков, Оксана Кардаш, Сергей Катран,  Евгений Кузин, Наталья Крутилина, Олег Макаров, Machine Libertine (Тарас Машталир, Наталья Федорова) Лиза Морозова, Максим Прошкин, Сильянов Александр, Полина Синева, Сергей Синодов, Анна Толкачева, Андрей Черкасов, Мария Ястребова
Место проведения: Государственный Дарвиновский музей. Выставочный комплекс. Зал цокольного этажа
Даты: 4 октября — 8 ноября 2015
 
Транссибирская художественная резиденция: антропологическое исследование
Организаторы: Государственный Дарвиновский музей, r a k e t a, Мария Котлячкова
Кураторы: Мария Котлячкова & r a k e t a
Участники:
Алин Хьюс, художник, Нью Хавен
Виктор Федосеев, исследователь, Архангельск
Илья Гришаев, художник, Санкт-Петербург
Ирина Пешнова, эколог, Архангельск
Иенс Комэн, музыкант, композитор, Ёстерлунд
Корнелиус Штайнхофер, куратор, Мюнхен/Архангельск/Тромсё
Мария Котлячкова, куратор, Стокгольм/Москва
Надя Горохова, саунд-художник, художник, Санкт-Петербург
Олег Самойлов, художник, Архангельск
Сэм Перри, куратор, художник, Кардифф
Синдри Рунудде, танцор, акробат, хореограф, Стокгольм
Стиг Нильсон, плотник, реставратор, Шэлом
Юлия Медведева, Объединение Художников, Архангельск
и друзья
/  r a k e t a  /  RAKETA _ PRESS, Стокгольм  
Камилла Шлюстер Гезелиус, архитектор
Сесилия Энберг, художник
Янн Липка, фотограф
Йоанна Братель, архитектор ландшафта
Магда Липка Фалк, графический дизайнер
Сюзан Скуг, саунд-художник  
Тимо Менке, художник
Вероника Виман, куратор, профессор в Академии Искусств Тромсё
Оса Липка Фалк, художник
Место проведения: Крыша Государственного Дарвиновского Музея
Адрес: ул. Вавилова, 57
Открытие: 3 октября 2015, 17:00
Даты: 4 октября – 8 ноября 2015
 
Тренды
Организаторы: Фонд Владимира Смирнова и Константина Сорокина, Дом Гоголя - Мемориальный музей и научная библиотека
Кураторы: Антонина Баевер, Роман Минаев
Художники: Эрвин Вурм, Вим Дельвуа, Анна Ермолаева, Сан Келлер, Йонатан Меезе, Деймантас Наркявичюс, Роее Розен, Боряна Росса, Кристиан Янковски и др.
Место проведения: НОВОЕ КРЫЛО Дома Гоголя
Адрес: Никитския бульвар, 7
Даты проведения: 30 октября – 29 ноября 2015
 
 
Урал-Трансцендентал
Организаторы: Azarnova Gallery&Projects, Prigov Foundation.
Кураторы: Анна Азарнова, Андрей Пригов, Мария Арендт.
Художники: Татьяна Антошина, Мария Арендт, Наташа Арендт,  Ейко Богданов-Лапсуй, Оля Божко, Аннушка Броше, Алексей Дьяков, Ву Жи (Wu Zhi), Дмитрий Каварга, Илья Китуп, Георгий Литичевский, Дамир Муратов, Аркадий Насонов, Маргарита Новикова, Даниель Ньютон (Daniel H. Newton), Акихито Окунака (Akihito Okunaka),  Андрей Пригов, Майма Пушкарева, Василий Слонов, Наталья Стручкова, Алексей Трегубов, Наоки Фуку (Naoki Fuku), Алексей Черный, Дарья Чистякова  -- заменить на D'ARIA
Место проведения: Центр дизайна ARTPLAY, Малый зал
Адрейс: ул. Нижняя Сыромятническая, д. 10
Даты проведения: 25 сентября – 7 октября 2015
 
Фрагмент бесконечности
Организаторы: Московский музей современного искусства, X Международный фестиваль-школа «Территория», Французский институт культуры
Художник: Лоран Перно
Хореограф: Анна Абалихина
Место проведения: Московский музей современного искусства
Адрес: Тверской бульвар, 9
Даты: 29 сентября - 25 октября 2015
 
Художник в загоне. 3-я групповая выставка российского перформанса 
Организатор: Государственная галерея на Солянке
Куратор: Федор Павлов-Андреевич
Художники: Мануэль Вазон, российские художники перформанса
Место проведения: Государственная галерея на Солянке
Адрес: улица Солянка 1/2, стр.2, вход с ул. Забелина 
Даты проведения: 21 сентября - 1 ноября 2015 
 
Центр точки находится сбоку
Организаторы: Екатеринбургская Галерея Современного Искусства, Центр Творческих Индустрий «Фабрика»
Куратор: Елена Шипицына
Художники: Валерий Казас, Екатерина Сисфонтес, Лоран Рейне, Люсьен Арманд Марко ден Аренд, Таня Премингер
Место проведения: Центр Творческих Индустрий «Фабрика»
Адрес:  Переведеновский переулок, 18
Даты: 26 сентября – 29 октября 2015
 
Что есть искусство?
Организатор: Е.К.АртБюро
Куратор: Елена Куприна-Ляхович
Художники: Паруйр Давтян
Места проведения: 
ВДНХ (входная зона Центрального павильона)
«Выставка достижений народного хозяйства» (ОАО «ВДНХ»)
Фонд культуры «Екатерина»
Государственный центр современного искусства ГЦСИ
ММОМА
Государственный Дарвиновский музей
Центр творческих индустрий ЦТИ Фабрика
Всероссийский музей декоративно-прикладного и народного искусства
Галерея Богородское
Даты проведения: Соответственно датам проведения специальной программы 6 Московской биеннале современного искусства  
 
Что-то происходит
Организаторы: Арт-центр «Варочный цех», ООО Коммуникатор
Куратор: Юрий Юркин
Художники: Долгов Илья, Корина Ирина, Куда Бегут Собаки, Марин Владимир, Пирогова Саша, Самолет Игорь, Федотов-Федоров Илья, Александр Шишкин-Хокусай, Stain, Recycle, Vtol, ZUKCLUB
Место проведения: Цеха Московской пивоваренной компании
Адрес:  Московская область, г. Мытищи, Волковское шоссе 12
Даты проведения: 9 октября - 8 ноября 2015 
 
Я, Ты, Мы, Они / Let's get together! 
Кураторы: Мартин Шибли
Сокуратор: Евгения Веселова
Художники: Калле Брулин, Юханна Карлин, Ёрген П. Платсер, Диана Рённберг, Ниния Свердруп, Даниель Сегерберг, Светлана Хегер, Мерседес Штурм-Ли, Альба С. Энстрём
Адрес: ул. Новопесчаная, д.23, корп.7, м. Сокол
Место проведения: ГРАУНД Песчаная  
Даты проведения:  19 августа - 16 октября 2015 года
 
Bona Vivo
Организатор: Всероссийский музей декоративно-прикладного и народного искусства
Кураторы: Леонид Ларионов, Олег Фролов
Координатор: Андрей Строганов  
Художники:  Леонид Ларионов, Лазар Лютаков, Наталья Тимофеева, Дмитрий Филиппов, Карин Фошар, Олег Фролов, и другие художники /
Место проведения: Всероссийский музей декоративно-прикладного и народного искусства
Адрес: ул. Делегатская, д. 3
Даты проведения: 29 сентября – 1 ноября 2015
 
Collection BIOMUS / Фантазии на темы музея
При поддержке: Посольство Швеции в Российской Федерации
Кураторы: Ульрика Кристель, Ольга Зубарева
Художники: Гунилла Видхольм, Карин Карлсон, Ульрика Кристель, Томас Лиден, Сюсан Неуман, Елизабет Одман, Йоран Остерман, Малин Шонбек 
Место проведения: Государственный Биологический музей им. К.А. Тимирязева
Адрес: ул. Малая Грузинская, д.15
Открытие: 19 сентября 2015, 15:00
Даты проведения выставки: 20 сентября – 7 октября 2015
Программа: 19 сентября – 7 октября 2015
 
Faking It
Организаторы: Государственная галерея на Солянке, Посольство Финляндии
Куратор: Маариа Ниеми  
Художник:  Маркус Лервикс
Место проведения: Государственная галерея на Солянке
Адрес: улица Солянка 1/2, стр.2, вход с ул. Забелина
Даты проведения: 29 сентября - 1 ноября 2015 
 
Inverso Mundus
Организаторы: МАММ
Куратор: Ольга Свиблова
Художники: AES+F
Место проведения: МАММ
Адрес: ул. Остоженка 16, Москва
Даты: 9 сентября - 25 октября 2015 
 
Pontifex Maximus 
Организатор: Фонд «Fondazione Centro Arti Visive»
Куратор: Алессандро Романини
Художник: Алексей Морозов
Место проведения: Павильон Карелия, ВДНХ
Даты проведения: 23 сентября – 23 октября 2015
 
Urbi et Orbi 
(Городу и миру…)
Кураторская группа: РФ: Аннушка Броше, Александра Дементьева, Наталия Каменецкая, Анна Франц РК: Но Чунсук, Ан Кёнми
Художники: РФ: Семен Агроскин, Мария Арендт, Людмила Белова, Аннушка Броше, Алексей Грачев, Иван Говорков, Елена Губанова, Александра Дементьева, Виктория Ильюшкина, Наталия Каменецкая, Ирина Нахова, Мария Овчинникова, Вера Сажина, Екатерина Сысоева, Анна Франц, Ольга Фридлянд, Наташа Цициашвили, Устина Яковлева, RD-Systers (Олеся Алексеева, Умит Бек, Ирина Нараева) РК: Ан Кёнми, Ким Инмо, Ким Чжуён, Ли Инам, На Менгю, Сиён Чин, Но Чунсук, Чо Инджа, Чон Суни
Организатор: Музейный центр РГГУ, Директор Ирина Баканова
Со-организаторы: Cyland  Медиа  Лаб, Директор Варвара Егорова
При участии РФ: Российская Академии Художеств, Президент Зураб Церетели
РК: Epoque, Исполнительный директор Ким Инмо;  International Women’s Art Exchange Association, Президент Чон Суни   
Место проведения: Музейный центр РГГУ
Даты проведения: 18 сентября – 18 октября 2015
 
 
Young Slovak Artist in Moscow 2015
Организаторы: Словацкий институт (Москва) и Некоммерческая организация Young  art show (Требатице, Словакия)
Куратор: Мартин Шевчович
Художники: Анна Швиткова, Барбора Пауловичова, Даниэла Хриенова, Эрика Миклошева,
Габриэла Долацка, Люциа Фабова, Мартин Шевчович, Патрик Шевчик, Петер Цвик, Петер Чинталан, Роберт Макар, Сильвия Чехова, Зденка Мертанова
Место проведения: Словацкий институт (Москва)
Адрес: 2-я Брестская, 27
Даты проведения: 25 сентября - 17 октября 2015 

Параллельная программа


Аванграфика 
Художник: Максим Санталов
Куратор: Марина Руденко
Организатор: Галерея «Богородское» Объединения «Выставочные залы Москвы»
Место проведения: Галерея «Богородское» Объединения «Выставочные залы Москвы»
Адрес: Открытое шоссе, д.5, корп.6
Открытие: 17 декабря 2015, 19.00
Даты проведения: 17 декабря 2015 – 31 января 2016
 
Бентос
Художник: Евгений Миронов
Кураторы: Юлия Анненкова, Ева Вишневская
Организатор: Агентство. Art Ru
Место проведения: Агентство. Art Ru
Адрес: Озерковская наб., 26
Открытие: 1 октября 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения: 2 октября – 1 ноября 2015
 
Вечер Александра Нея
При Министерства культуры Российской Федерации
Участники:
Леонид Бажанов - Художественный руководитель ГЦСИ
Эдуард Лимонов - поет, писатель знаком с Неем с емиргаций 1970-х г.
Борис Орлов - Всемирно известный художник
Виталий Пацюков - Ведушый искусствовед и куратор, начальник отдела междисциплинарных программ ГЦСИ
Сергей Попов - Член Ассоциации искусствоведов, автор "Всегда другое искусство"
Леонид Тишков - Всемирно известный художник
Игорь Шелковский - Всемирно известный художник
Александр Юликов - Всемирно известный художник
Олег Генисаретский - Российский искусствовед, философ, автор
Джоэль Ней - сын художник Александра Нея (Нежданова) и один из создатилей Фонд Александр Нея
Место проведения: Государственный Центр Современнго Искусства (ГЦСИ) / Малый зал
Адрес: ул. Зоологическая д. 13, стр. 2
Дата проведения: 16 сентября 2015, 19.30  
 
ВМСРТМ
Художник: Игорь Бурый
Куратор: Мария Трошина
Организаторы: Галерея ВХУТЕМАС
Место проведения: Галерея ВХУТЕМАС
Адрес: ул. Рождественка, д. 11
Открытие: 15 октября 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения: 16 октября – 15 ноября 2015
 
Вперед,  в двадцатые:  художник и производство
Художники: Биктимирова Евгения, Корягина Татьяна, Цегоева Виктория
Куратор: Гаврилин Кирилл
Организаторы: Московская государственная художественно-промышленная академия имени С. Г. Строганова, ООО «Солстудио»
Место проведения: Арт-пространство Radical Chic
Адрес: Большой Козихинский пер., д.19/6
Открытие:  1 октября 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения:  2 – 5 октября 2015
 
Горизонталь
Кураторы: Антон Николаев, Олег Юшков, Анна Третьякова, Михаил Плохоцкий
Место проведения: Московская область, Орехо-Зуевский район, улица Митрохинская , 8, Международная творческая усадьба "Гуслица"
Открытие: 26 сентября 2015
Даты проведения: 25 сентября – 1 ноября 2015
 
Грани – Пространства смыслов, Трансмутация 
Куратор: Дмитрий Бодянский
Организатор: Дмитрий Бодянский
Участники (художники): Дмитрий Бодянский, Рубен Апресян
Место экспозиции: Московский Завод Кристалл. Самокатная ул., дом 4, строение 3.
Открытие: 24 сентября в 19:00
Даты проведения: 25 сентября – 9 октября 2015 
 
Горизонты событий 
Выставка работ выпускников первого курса студентов Институт проблем современного искусства (ИПСИ) Куратор: Станислав Шурипа
Место проведения: ЦВЗ «Манеж», 3-ий этаж 
Даты проведения: 9 – 29 октября 2015 
 
Детерриторизация Дота
Художник: Игорь Север
Куратор: Игорь Пономарев
Место проведения: Litkabinet Gallery
Адрес: Садовая-Спасская, 12/23, стр 2.
Даты проведения: 1 – 10 октября 2015 (по предварительной договоренности)
 
Документ / Метафора
Художник: Владимир Филонов
Куратор: Зуева Екатерина
Организатор: Центр фотографии имени братьев Люмьер
Место проведения: Центр фотографии имени братьев Люмьер
Адрес: Болотная наб. д.3, стр.1
Открытие: 15 сентября 2015, 19-00
Даты проведения: 16 сентября – 11 ноября 2015
 
Завершение работы
Художник: Влад Незабудкин (NезабудкиN)
Куратор: Forget-me-not Art Team
Организаторы: Forget-me-not Art Team, ЦТИ ФАБРИКА
При участии: Е.К.АртБюро, НТО им. Ак. С.И. Вавилова
Место проведения: ЦТИ ФАБРИКА
Адрес: Переведеновский переулок, 18
Открытие: 25 сентября 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения: 25 сентября 2015 – 04 октября 2015
 
 
Естественный обмен. Международный сельский магазин
Художники: Антье Шифферс, Вапке Феенстра 
Куратор: Георгий Никич
Организаторы: «Объединение «Выставочные залы Москвы»
Место проведения: галерея Богородское
Открытое шоссе 5, строение 6, Москва, Россия.
Открытие: 18 сентября 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения: 19 сентября - 25 октября 2015
 
И​гра в бисер
Организаторы: М​ария Коблякова / Mediamead
Куратор: Виталий Пацюков       
Композитор:  Pixelord
Художники: Mediamead: Наталья Алфутова, Александр Котенко, Сергей Левченко и др. 
Место проведения:  Выставочные залы Москвы - галерея “Беляево”
Даты проведения: 23 сентября – 20 октября
 
 
Искусство коллабораций
Кураторы: Наталья Фукс, Алексей Борисов
Художники: Алексей Борисов, Арма Агарта, Ян Дуглас Мур и Пол Рот, Ольга Носова, Курт Лидварт, Сергей Костырко
Организатор: Политехнический музей, Электронная гостиная Политехнического музея
Место проведения: Политехнический музей на ВДНХ, 26 павильон, Голографический зал
Адрес: Москва, Проспект Мира, 119, вл. 26
Открытие: 4 октября 2015; 20.00
Даты проведения: 4 – 18 октября 2015 
 
Кто я? Где я?
Художник: Владимир Григ
Организатор: Арт-центр «Гридчинхолл»
Место проведения: «Гридчинхолл»
Адрес: Московская область, Красногорский район, Ильинское шоссе, село Дмитровское, улица Центральная, 23
Открытие: 26 сентября 2015, 16:00
Даты проведения: 27 сентября – 31 октября 2015
 
Любое ощущение послал Бог
Художник: Виктория Марченкова
Организатор: Галерея Osnova
Место проведения: Галерея Osnova
Адрес: ЦСИ Винзавод, 4-й Сыромятнический пер., д. 1/6, бродильный цех
Открытие: 10 сентября 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения: 11 сентября – 11 октября 2015
 
Между Волгой и Дунаем
Руководитель и автор проекта: Константин Худяков
Кураторская группа: Светлана Кузнецова, Диана Мачулина, Евгений Ромашко, Сергей Денисов, Иван Колесников, Игорь Бондаренко, Елена Прекопова,  Анета Маренчикова.
Место проведения: Галерея искусств Зураба Церетели Российской академии художеств
Адрес: ул. Пречистенка, 19, зал 3-Б
Открытие: 8 сентября 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения: 20 августа - 20 октября 2015
 
Метафизика пространств. Метафизика в искусстве
Художники: Гуляко Семен, Рябинова Ирина, Самарин Валентин
Куратор: Гуляко Елена
Организаторы: Гуляко Елена, Рябинова Ирина
Место проведения: Центр Современного Искусства «Винзавод», галерея «FOTOLOFT»
Адрес: 4-ый Сыромятнический пер.1, строение 6
Открытие: 23 сентября в 19.00
Даты проведения: 23 сентября - 16 октября 2015
 
Мосты
Художник: Дмитрий Алексеев
Куратор: Анна Маполис
Координатор: Сюзанна Емельянова
Место проведения: Государственный музей архитектуры им.А.В.Щусева
Даты проведения: 24 сентября – 24 октября 2015
 
На волоске
Художник: Наташа Данберг
Организатор: Галерея 21
Место проведения: Галерея 21
Адрес: 4-ый Сыромятнический пер., 1/6 ЦСИ ВИНЗАВОД
Открытие: 18 сентября 2015 в 19.00
Даты проведения: 19 сентября – 24 октября 2015
 
На пленэре
Авторы концепции: Сергей Ануфриев, Митя Нестеров 
Куратор: Митя Нестеров 
Организатор: Московский институт космических аномалий 
Участники: Сергей Ануфриев, Аркадий Насонов, Дмитрий Нужин, Валерия Нибиру, Сергей Медведев, Гермес Зайготт, Влад Кульков, Марья Дмитриева, Александр Кривошапкин, Марианна Абовян, Влада Трубачёва, Виктор Закс, Андрей Митенёв, Илья Гуреев, Людмила Семикопенко, Тимофей Боев, Александр Кутовой, Анна Маторина, Инга Шепелева, Саша Елина
Место проведения: Ботанический сад МГУ «Аптекарский Огород»
Даты проведения: 15 октября - 31 декабря 2015  
 
Невесомость
Художник: Иван Дубяга
Куратор: Наташа Тамручи
Организаторы: ЦТИ «Фабрика» совместно с Фондом «Открытая галерея»
Место проведения: ЦТИ ФАБРИКА
Адрес: Переведеновский переулок, 18
Открытие: 25 сентября 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения: 26 сентября 2015 – 29 октября 2015
 
Озарение
Кураторы: Елена Пантелеева, Гоша Острецов
Художники: Ольга Божко, Людмила Константинова, Мила Кузина, Георгий Литичевский, Гоша Острецов, Кристина Ятковская
Организатор: Культурный центр «Сколково»
Партнер проекта: Фонд «Артика»
Место проведения: Инновационный центр «Сколково», «Гиперкуб»
Даты проведения выставки: с 5 октября 2015 (по предварительной договоренности)
 
Пересмотр границ
Художники: Биалек Гошка (Великобритания), Волков Андрей, Гарунов Аладдин
Куратор: Гаврилин Кирилл
Организатор: Московская государственная художественно-промышленная академия имени С. Г. Строганова
Место проведения: Галерея «Тоннель»
Адрес: Волоколамское шоссе, д. 9
Открытие: 15 октября 2015 года, 17:00
Даты проведения: 15 – 30 октября 2015
 
Подземка
Художник: Олег Арнаутов
Место проведения: ЦСИ “Винзавод” –“Wordshop»
Даты проведения: 3-30 сентября
 
Преобразование в Cиний
Художник: Даша Кудинова
Организатор: Галерея Osnova
Место проведения: Галерея Osnova
Адрес: ЦСИ Винзавод, 4-й Сыромятнический пер., д. 1/6, бродильный цех
Открытие: 15 октября 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения: 15 Октября – 15 ноября 2015
 
Пространство картины
Художники: Пальмин Юрий, Паперно Александра
Куратор: Лиза Плавинская
Организатор: Галерея «Роза Азора»
Место проведения: галерея "Роза Азора"
Адрес: Никитский бульвар, 14
Открытие:  21 сентября 18.00
Даты проведения:  22 сентября - 4 октября
 
Руки вверх!
Художник: Борис Кашапов
Куратор: Антонина Баевер
Место проведения: Открытая галерея
Адрес: Трубниковский пер.22, строение 2
Даты проведения: 13 – 15 октября 2015
 
Семь подземных королей или краткая история тени
Художник: Евгений Антуфьев
Куратор: Мария Крамар
Место проведения: Галерея РИДЖИНА
Адрес: 4-й Сыромятнический переулок, 1
Открытие: 18 сентября 2015, 19.00
Даты проведения: 19 сентября – 23 октября 2015
 
Систематизм как формула открытия
Художники: Гаев-Орлов Дмитрий Николаевич, Верещагин Андрей  Владимирович
Кураторы: РЫБКИНА Наталья Платоновна, Корнева-Чаева Ирина Анатольевна
Организатор: Архив Российской академии наук 
Место проведения: Архив РАН
Адрес: ул. Новочеремушкинская, 34 
Открытие: 22 сентября 2015, 15.00 - 21.00
Даты проведения: 22 сентября - 20 октября 2015
 
Смех в зале
Художники: Юрий Альберт, Константин Звездочетов, Егор Кошелев, Лев Кропивницкий, Владислав Кручинский, Виктория Ломаско, Борис Орлов, Александра Паперно, Ростан Тавасиев, Валерий Чтак, арт-группировка ЗИП 
Куратор: Валентин Дьяконов
Организатор: Объединение «Выставочные залы Москвы»
Место экспозиции: Галерея «На Шаболовке»
Адрес: Серпуховский Вал, д. 24, к.2
Открытие: 20.10.2015, 19:00
Даты проведения: 21.10.2015 – 31.12.2015
 
СПОРт
Художник: Владимир Мацкевич
Куратор: Мария Саава
Координатор: Ольга Меликьян
Место проведения: Арт-галерея «К35»
Адрес: Большой Саввинский переулок, д.12, стр.6
Даты проведения: 7 октября – 22 ноября 2015
 
Странствие по таборам и монастырям
Художник: Павел Пепперштейн
Место проведения: Galerie Iragui
Даты проведения: 5 октября – 5 ноября 2015
 
Станция без остановки
Куратор: Олег Кошелец
Художники: Андрей Волков, Евгения Веселова, Даша Гусакова, Олег Кошелец, Александр Подосинов, Михаил Рошняк, Витас Стасюнас, Леонид Сохранский, Сергей Чернов, Ирина Штейнберг
Место проведения: Галерея А3
Адрес: Староконюшенный пер., д. 39
Открытие: 15 октября 2015 в 19.00
Даты проведения: 15 – 25 октября 2015
 
Cуб-пассионарии
Поэтически-гастрономический вечер
Суп, включающий чтение, музыку, созерцание и поедание.
Участники: С.Загний, Л.Рубинштейн, С.Стасюнас, М.Чуйкова
Даты: 3 октября 2015, 18:00
Место проведения: Открытая галерея
Адресс: Трубниковский пер., 22 строение 2
 
Субтитры
Художники: Антон Кузнецов, Мария Сафронова
Организатор: галерея «Ковчег»
Место проведения:  Выставочные  залы  ГМИИ им. А. С. Пушкина
Адрес: Москва, ул. Арбат, 55/32
Открытие: 10 сентября в 18 часов 
Даты проведения:  11 сентября - 4 октября 2015 
 
Топография реальности
Куратор:  Лана Зайцева
Художники: Александр Ворохоб (Россия), Игорь Баскин, Инго Геркен (Германия), Полина Дроняева (Россия),
Лана Зайцева (Россия), Каро Кребьетке (Германия), Наталья Миодушевская (Россия), Анна Неизвестнова (Россия), Александр Сенько (Россия), Надин Стефан (Канада), Анника Хипплер (Германия)
Организатор: Центр Современного Искусства КГФ
Партнёр: дизайн-завод «Флакон»
Места проведения: Дизайн-завод «Флакон», Центр Современного Искусства КГФ
Дизайн-завод «Флакон»
Адрес: ул. Б. Новодмитровская, 36
Открыти: 6 октября 2015, 18.30
Даты проведения: 7 октября – 7 ноября 2015
Центр Современного Искусства КГФ
Адрес: Московский Педагогический Государственный Университет,  Проспект Вернадского, 88
Открытие: 14 октября 2015, 19.00
Даты проведения: 15 октября – 7 ноября 2015
 
Трактат о черте. Портрет художника
Художник: Виктор Умнов
Куратор: Наталья Смолянская
Организатор: Дом абстрактной живописи KollerArtHouse
Место проведения: Выставочный зал Промграфика
Адрес: Глинищевский переулок, дом 5/7
Открытие: 21 октября 2015, 18.00
Даты проведения: 22 – 28 октября 2015
 
Фортошные выставки: ретроспектива за 3 года
Кураторы: Леха Гарикович, Андрей Митенев, Сергей Прокофьев
Художники: Леха Гарикович, Андрей Митенев, Сергей Прокофьев, а также: Сергей Ануфриев, Грин, Алексей Иорш, Алиса Иоффе, Оля Кройтор, Матвей Крылов, Антон Николаев, Марина Рагозина, Янка Сметанина, Таня Сушенкова
Место проведения: Некоммерческая площадка «Это не здесь»
Адрес: Милютинский переулок, дом 20/2
Открытие: 20 сентября 2015, 20:00
Даты проведения: 21 сентября 20 ноября 2015
 
Цвет. Квадрат. Opus Musivum
Художник: Трацевска Матильда
Куратор: Анна Маполис
Организаторы: Фонд Исмаила Ахметова по поддержке образования и культуры, Объединение выставочных залов г. Москва
Место проведения: Галерея-мастерская «Варшавка»
Адрес: Варшавское ш., д.75, кор.1
Открытие:  28 июля 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения:  29 июля – 30 сентября 2015
 
Черный Куб Малевича
Художники: Артем Миролевич, Дэн Марино
Кураторы: Наталья Колодзей, Алиса Бульчак
Организаторы: 25Kadr Gallery (Татьяна Звенигородская, Алиса Бульчак)
Место проведения: Атриум БЦ Демидов
Адрес: ул. Тимура Фрунзе, дом 11, стр. 1
Открытие: 25 сентября 2015, 19.00
Даты проведения: 26 сентября по 26 октября 2015
 
чужое/частное
Художник: Иван Плющ
Куратор: Екатерина Ираги
Место проведения: Galerie Iragui
Адрес: ул. Малая Полянка, д. 7-5, Москва
Открытие: 7 сентября 2015 19:00
Даты проведения: 7 сентября – 2 октября 2015
 
Экосистема эксцессов 
Куратор: Наталья Фукс
Со-куратор: Ольга Левченко
Художник: Пинар Йолдаш 
Организатор: Политехнический музей, программа “Polytech.Science.Art: Наука.Искусство.Технологии”
Место проведения: Политехнический музей на ВДНХ, 26 павильон
Адрес: Москва, Проспект Мира, 119, вл. 26
Открытие: 13 октября 2015; 19.00
Даты проведения: 14 октября 2015 – 27 марта 2016
 
Leaving Tomorrow  («Покидая завтра»)
Место проведения: ЦСИ Винзавод, Цех Красного
Открытие: 23 сентября 2015, 19:00
Даты проведения: 24 сентября – 28 октября  2015
 
LIVECODING AV Live
Куратор: Наталья Фукс
Художники: Мико Рекс
Организатор: Политехнический музей, программа “Polytech.Science.Art: Наука.Искусство.Технологии”
Место проведения: Политехнический музей на ВДНХ, 26 павильон, Голографический зал
Адрес: Москва, Проспект Мира, 119, вл. 26
Дата проведения: 26 сентября 2015; 20.00 – 23.00
Даты проведения: 26.09.2015; 20.00 - 23.00
 
NY / New You
Художник: Марина Федорова
Куратор: Мария Саава
Организаторы: Арт-галерея «К35» совместно с галереями «Времена года»
Место проведения: Галереи «Времена года»
Адрес: Кутузовский проспект, 48
Дата открытия: 1 октября 2015
Даты проведения: 2 октября – 01 ноября 2015
 
Scribens Trabem
Художник: Константин Малютин
Куратор: София Загряжская
Организатор: Александр Богатырев, Brusov Art Space
Место проведения: Brusov Art Space multimedia workshop
Адрес:  Брюсов переулок, дом 2, строение 1
Открытие: 12 сентября 2015, 18:00
Даты проведения: 12 сентября - 5 ноября 2015
 
TRANSMISSION – Young Leipzig Artists in Moscow
Художники Лейпцигской Академии визуальных искусств: Сузана Брборович / Suzana Brborović, Инес Брандс / Ines Brands, Лоренца Диас / Lorenza Díaz, София Лот & Эрик Буш / Sophia Loth & Eric Busch, Анита Микас / Anita Mikas, Сузан Нёсен / Suzan Noesen, Себастиан Хосу / Sebastian Hosu – мастера класса профессора Хериберта К. Оттерсбаха / Heribert C. Ottersbach
Приглашенные российские художники: Кирилл Гаршин, Владимир Потапов, Валентин Ткач
Кураторы: Ольга Вострецова и Кристина Семенова
Бükü — Бюро культурных переводов, Лейпциг
Место проведения: Галерея «Триумф»
Адрес: ул. Ильинка 3/8
Открытие: 3 сентября в 19.00
Даты проведения: 4 сентября – 20 сентября 2015 

Параллельные события

Старая Бумага: Салон предметов коллекционирования из бумаги
Организатор: ЦДХ
Место проведения: ЦДХ, Крымский вал, 10
Открытие: 18 сентября 2015, 14:00
Даты проведения: 19 – 27 сентября 2015